The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TZA_2011_ELAIE_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Survey for Adolescent Development Programme - 2009-2011
Baseline and Follow-up Impact Evaluation Surveys

Tanzania, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2011_ELAIE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Niklas Buehren, Markus Goldstein, Selim Gulesci, Munshi Sulaiman, Venus Yam
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2024
Last modified
May 13, 2024
Page views
45826
Downloads
954
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ela_tz_bl_adolescent
  • ela_tz_bl_household
  • ela_tz_bl_roster
  • ela_tz_follow_up_adolescent
  • ela_tz_follow_up_household

3 important things while taking a loan (s4_a4_b)

Data file: ela_tz_follow_up_adolescent

Overview

Valid: 2971
Invalid: 221
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 27
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Name of the loan officer 178
6%
2 Rate of interest 878
29.6%
3 Time of meetings 1370
46.1%
4 Fine for delay in repayment 423
14.2%
5 Number of installments 122
4.1%
Sysmiss 221
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.