The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CIV_2019-2023_PROJ_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

The International Rescue Committee PRO-Jeunes Program Impact Evaluation Surveys, 2019-2023
Baseline and Midline

Côte d'Ivoire, 2019 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2019-2023_PROJ_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1b0k-6j78
Producer(s)
Clara Delavallade, Léa Rouanet, Estelle Koussoubé
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 28, 2024
Last modified
May 28, 2024
Page views
108632
Downloads
7415
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline1_nopii
  • baseline2_nopii

ca1_oth_f redressé (ca1_f_n)

Data file: baseline1_nopii

Overview

Valid: 1858
Invalid: 7
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 70
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1 = Moi-même 332
17.9%
2 2 = Mon conjoint 39
2.1%
3 3 = Mon conjoint et moi-même 57
3.1%
4 4 = Ma mère 309
16.6%
5 5= Mon père 278
15%
6 6= Mes parents (mon père et ma mère)/un membre de ma famille 549
29.5%
7 7 = Mes parents/un membre de ma famille et moi-même 214
11.5%
8 8 = Ma belle-famille 38
2%
9 9 = Ma belle-famille et moi-même 4
0.2%
10 10 = Jamais frequente/Ne vais plus a l'ecole 0
0%
11 11 = Mon tuteur/Pere adoptif/Mere adoptive/Autre parents 35
1.9%
12 12 = Mon tuteur/Pere adoptif/Mere adoptive/Autre parents et moi-même 3
0.2%
98 98 = Autre (préciser) 0
0%
Sysmiss 7
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.