The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CIV_2019-2023_PROJ_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

The International Rescue Committee PRO-Jeunes Program Impact Evaluation Surveys, 2019-2023
Baseline and Midline

Côte d'Ivoire, 2019 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2019-2023_PROJ_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1b0k-6j78
Producer(s)
Clara Delavallade, Léa Rouanet, Estelle Koussoubé
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 28, 2024
Last modified
May 28, 2024
Page views
109254
Downloads
7445
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline1_nopii
  • baseline2_nopii

AR_S1. activity code 1 (asr_value_1)

Data file: baseline1_nopii

Overview

Valid: 1051
Invalid: 814
Minimum: -999
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 83
Range: -999 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999 Ne sait pas 1
0.1%
-998 Durée inconnue 0
0%
-888 Refus 0
0%
-777 Durée limitée 0
0%
-555 Non Applicable 0
0%
1 Commerce de detail: denrées alimentaires 58
5.5%
2 Commerce de détail: autre 128
12.2%
3 Agriculture et Elevage 22
2.1%
4 Transformation de pdts alimentaires et boissons 3
0.3%
5 Cuisine/Patisserie/Restauration 39
3.7%
6 Services dans l'hôtellerie/restauration 10
1%
7 Employé de maison/Gouvernante 33
3.1%
8 Entretien et proprete 9
0.9%
9 Construction 100
9.5%
10 Électricité 34
3.2%
11 Plomberie 5
0.5%
12 Froid et climatisation 6
0.6%
13 Menuiserie et Fabrication de meuble 25
2.4%
14 Mécanique générale 4
0.4%
15 Mécanique automobile 16
1.5%
16 Coiffure et soins esthetiques 82
7.8%
17 Textile: Couture/Broderie/Tricotage/Tissage/Teinture 52
4.9%
18 Cordonnier 0
0%
19 Blanchisseur et Nettoyage textile 9
0.9%
20 Assemblage de metaux/ Soudeur 21
2%
21 Agent de sécurité 8
0.8%
22 Transport de personnes (bus/taxi) ou de biens 16
1.5%
23 Manutention 0
0%
24 Ouvrier d'usine/Manufacture industrielle 40
3.8%
25 Pompiste (station service) 0
0%
26 Travailleur du secteur minier/pétrolier 0
0%
27 Informatique/Electronique/Réparation ordinateurs et mobiles 13
1.2%
28 Artiste/Fabrication d'objet d'arts/Photographie/Musicien 14
1.3%
29 Administration publique 2
0.2%
30 Professions de santé et action sociale (médecins, pharmaciens, infirmiers, autre) 4
0.4%
31 Enseingement et professions de l'éducation 7
0.7%
32 Assainissement, voirie et traitement des déchets 9
0.9%
33 Pèche, pisciculture, aquaculture 0
0%
34 Activité immobilière 13
1.2%
35 Cabine téléphonique 39
3.7%
36 Discothèque 9
0.9%
37 Salle de jeux vidéos 4
0.4%
38 Peinture 18
1.7%
39 Soudure 7
0.7%
40 Tuyauterie/Chaudronnerie 0
0%
41 Location chaises/chapiteaux 2
0.2%
42 Prestation de services diverses (campagnes, évènementiels, etc.) 12
1.1%
43 Activités sportives (football, natation) 6
0.6%
44 Répetieur/maitre de maison 20
1.9%
98 Autre 151
14.4%
Sysmiss 814
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.