The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CIV_2019-2023_PROJ_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

The International Rescue Committee PRO-Jeunes Program Impact Evaluation Surveys, 2019-2023
Baseline and Midline

Côte d'Ivoire, 2019 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2019-2023_PROJ_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1b0k-6j78
Producer(s)
Clara Delavallade, Léa Rouanet, Estelle Koussoubé
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 28, 2024
Last modified
May 28, 2024
Page views
147870
Downloads
9775
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline1_nopii
  • baseline2_nopii

Dépenses personnelles en: Tabac, Alcool, Autres boissons (montant_12)

Data file: baseline2_nopii

Overview

Valid: 1126
Invalid: 82
Minimum: -996
Maximum: 100000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 15
Range: -996 - 100000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999 Ne sait pas 0
0%
-998 Durée inconnue 0
0%
-996 1
0.1%
-888 Refus 0
0%
-777 Durée limitée 0
0%
-555 Non Applicable 0
0%
0 849
75.4%
200 2
0.2%
350 1
0.1%
400 1
0.1%
500 14
1.2%
600 4
0.4%
800 2
0.2%
1000 26
2.3%
1100 1
0.1%
1200 2
0.2%
1300 1
0.1%
1500 5
0.4%
1600 1
0.1%
1800 1
0.1%
1825 1
0.1%
2000 48
4.3%
2400 1
0.1%
2500 6
0.5%
2700 1
0.1%
3000 23
2%
4000 10
0.9%
4500 2
0.2%
5000 40
3.6%
6000 4
0.4%
7000 5
0.4%
8000 4
0.4%
8200 1
0.1%
9500 1
0.1%
10000 25
2.2%
11000 1
0.1%
12000 2
0.2%
14000 1
0.1%
15000 8
0.7%
20000 7
0.6%
25000 2
0.2%
30000 11
1%
35000 2
0.2%
40000 3
0.3%
60000 2
0.2%
80000 1
0.1%
100000 3
0.3%
Sysmiss 82
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.