The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2022_SESRE_V02_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Socio-Economic Survey of Refugees in Ethiopia (SESRE) 2023

Ethiopia, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2022_SESRE_v02_M
Producer(s)
Christina Wieser
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 29, 2024
Last modified
Sep 27, 2024
Page views
105489
Downloads
1992
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sesri_cons_anonymized_final
  • sesri_hh_anonymized_final
  • sesri_member_anonymized_final

Do you agree with When I make plans, I am almost certain that I can make them t (wq6606_02)

Data file: sesri_hh_anonymized_final

Overview

Valid: 3445
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 112
Range: 2 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 I have enough control/power to make important decisions that change the course of my life. 0
0%
2 When I make plans, I am almost certain that I can make them to work. 3445
100%
3 In my case getting what I want is a matter of hard work. 0
0%
4 What happens to me is my own doing/action. 0
0%
5 My life is controlled by accidental happenings. 0
0%
6 It is not always wise to plan too far ahead because many things turn out to be a matter of good or bad fortune. 0
0%
7 Often there is no chance of protecting my personal interests from bad luck. 0
0%
8 When I get what I want, it is usually/mostly because I am lucky. 0
0%
9 My experience in my life has been that what is going to happen will happen. 0
0%
10 In order to have my plans work, I make sure that they fit in with the desire of others. 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.