The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2022_SESRE_V02_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Socio-Economic Survey of Refugees in Ethiopia (SESRE) 2023

Ethiopia, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2022_SESRE_v02_M
Producer(s)
Christina Wieser
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 29, 2024
Last modified
Sep 27, 2024
Page views
100683
Downloads
1916
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sesri_cons_anonymized_final
  • sesri_hh_anonymized_final
  • sesri_member_anonymized_final

6903. On what ground did you get the OCP permit? (wq6903)

Data file: sesri_hh_anonymized_final

Overview

Valid: 301
Invalid: 3144
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 67
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 I proved myself to be self-reliant 77
25.6%
2 I found guarantors who will support me while living in out of camp 95
31.6%
3 I left the camp irregularly but got OCP permit after that 51
16.9%
4 I wasn?t asked any criteria 78
25.9%
Sysmiss 3144
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.