The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KEN_2003_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2003

Kenya, 2002 - 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2003_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xp2t-zk14
Producer(s)
World Bank, Kenya Institute of Public Policy Research and Analysis
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 11, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
87900
Downloads
2410
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Kenya-2003--full
    data-1

(s603x2x)

Data file: Kenya-2003--full data-1

Overview

Valid: 201
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 4455
End: 4482
Width: 28
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1000CC CONTAINER 1
0.5%
5 LTR J CAN 1
0.5%
ACCOUNTS BOOKS 1
0.5%
ACETYLENE 1
0.5%
ACTIVE DRY YEAST 1
0.5%
ADAPTOR BOX 1
0.5%
AEROSOL SPRAYS 1
0.5%
AGRO CHEMICALS 1
0.5%
AIR FILTERS 1
0.5%
ALTAR WINE RED 750ML 1
0.5%
ANIMAL FEEDS 1
0.5%
BACON 1
0.5%
BAKEWARE 1
0.5%
BAKING FLOUR 1
0.5%
BAKING POWDER 1
0.5%
BED COVER & SPREAD 1
0.5%
BIG-G 1
0.5%
BITUMINOUS PRODUCTS 1
0.5%
BLANKETS 2
1%
BLEACHED 1
0.5%
BLOCK BOARD 1
0.5%
BOTTLES 1
0.5%
BP1 1
0.5%
BREAD 400 1
0.5%
BREADS - 200G 1
0.5%
BRIEF CASES 1
0.5%
BROILER FINISHER MASH 1
0.5%
BROILER MASH 1
0.5%
BRONCHURES 1
0.5%
BUCKETS 1
0.5%
CAKES 1
0.5%
CALENDARS 1
0.5%
CAMPING EQUIPMENT 1
0.5%
CAMPING TENT 1
0.5%
CANDLES 1
0.5%
CANDY 1
0.5%
CAPS 1
0.5%
CARDS 1
0.5%
CARPERTS 1
0.5%
CATTLE FEEDS 1
0.5%
CHAIRS 2
1%
CHEWING 1
0.5%
CLINKER 1
0.5%
COCA-COLA BOTTLES 1
0.5%
COLOUR SEPARATIONS 1
0.5%
COMPLETE UNITS 1
0.5%
CONCRETE PIPES 1
0.5%
CONFECTIONERY 1
0.5%
COSMESTICS CONTAINERS 1
0.5%
CRANKSHAFT 1
0.5%
CREME 1
0.5%
CRIPS 1
0.5%
DAILY AND PIGS FEEDS 1
0.5%
DAM LINERS 1
0.5%
DECORATION GRILLS 1
0.5%
DENIER 1
0.5%
DESSICATED COCONUT 1
0.5%
DIESEL ENGINE 1
0.5%
DISNFECTANTS 1
0.5%
DIVO BUTE V635 1
0.5%
DOORS 2
1%
DRAINAGE EQUIPMENT 1
0.5%
ELASTICS 1
0.5%
EMBASSY 1
0.5%
EMULSION 1
0.5%
ERECTION & INSTALLATION 1
0.5%
EXAMINATION COACH 1
0.5%
EXHOUST (PARTIAL SYSTEMS) 1
0.5%
EXPORTS 1
0.5%
FABRICATIONS 2
1%
FANTA 1
0.5%
FENCING POSTS 1
0.5%
FOOD COLOURS 1
0.5%
FOOT WEAR 1
0.5%
FOOTWEAR 1
0.5%
FRESH JUICES 1
0.5%
FRESS MILK 1
0.5%
FROZEN PRODUCTS 1
0.5%
GENERAL ENGINEERING 1
0.5%
GLUCOSE 1
0.5%
GRADE 2 1
0.5%
GREEN GRAMS 1
0.5%
HORRICULTURE 1
0.5%
HOSPITAL BLANKETS 1
0.5%
HYDRATED LIME GRADE TWO 1
0.5%
INDUSTRIAL BAGS 1
0.5%
JAGGERY 1
0.5%
JOINERY & RENOVATION 1
0.5%
JOSS STICKS 1
0.5%
JUICES 1
0.5%
KEROSENE STOVES 1
0.5%
KETCHUP SAUCE 1
0.5%
LAMP WICKS 1
0.5%
LAUNDRY BAR SOAP 1
0.5%
LEATHER WORK 1
0.5%
LIGHT TRUCKS & VANS 1
0.5%
LIMESTONE KOKOTO 1
0.5%
LINGERICS 1
0.5%
LONG LIFE MILK 1
0.5%
LOW QUALITY TOWELS 1
0.5%
MADE-UP GARMENTS 1
0.5%
MAGAZINES BOOKLETS 1
0.5%
MAIZE 1
0.5%
MAIZE BRABD 1
0.5%
MAIZE FLOUR 1
0.5%
MAIZE GRAINS 1
0.5%
MATRESSES 1
0.5%
MECHANICAL ERECTION 1
0.5%
MEN TROUSER 1
0.5%
METAL PRODUCTS 1
0.5%
METRE BOARDS & SWITCH BOARDS 1
0.5%
MILK PRODUCTS(YOGHURT) 1
0.5%
MILO 1
0.5%
MINERAL WATER CONTAINERS 1
0.5%
MINIBUSES 1
0.5%
MK11 ROOF TILES 1
0.5%
MOLASSES 2
1%
MOULDED GOODS 1
0.5%
MOULDED TIMBER 1
0.5%
NATURAL STONE 1
0.5%
NOT AVAILABLE 1
0.5%
OFFICE CHAIRS 1
0.5%
OTHER BRASS FITTINGS 1
0.5%
P P TAPES 1
0.5%
PAJAMA SUITS 1
0.5%
PARCHMENT 2 1
0.5%
PB1 1
0.5%
PD 1
0.5%
PENDANA 1
0.5%
PETROLEUM JELLY 1
0.5%
PLASTIC DRUMS 1
0.5%
PLASTIC SHEETING 1
0.5%
POP SOCKS 1
0.5%
PORRIDGE OATS 1/2KG 1
0.5%
POSTERS 1
0.5%
POUTRY FEED 1
0.5%
PRINTED SHEETS 1
0.5%
PROMOTION CAPS 1
0.5%
PUMPS 1
0.5%
RAW HIDES 1
0.5%
REPAINTED SHEETS 1
0.5%
RICHOT BRANDY 1
0.5%
ROOFING TILES 1
0.5%
RUBBER BUSHES 1
0.5%
RUBBER SHOES 1
0.5%
SAFARI SUITS 1
0.5%
SALT 1
0.5%
SANDWICH BREAD 1
0.5%
SAWN TIMBER 1
0.5%
SERVICE COATING 1
0.5%
SEWER PIPES 1
0.5%
SHAFTS 1
0.5%
SHIRTS 1
0.5%
SHOE PONISH 1
0.5%
SHOOL CHAIRS 1
0.5%
SHOP FITTINESS 1
0.5%
SIDE LIGHTS 1
0.5%
SINGLE KRAFT FACER PAPER 1
0.5%
SLIPPERS 1
0.5%
SOCKS 1
0.5%
STAFF UNIFORMS 1
0.5%
STAINLESS STEEL ELECRODES 1
0.5%
STATIONERY 1
0.5%
STOCK RETREAD TYRES 1
0.5%
STREWBERY 1
0.5%
SUFURIAS 1
0.5%
SUITS - KAUNDA 1
0.5%
SUNFLOWER 1
0.5%
SUSPENSION BUSHES 1
0.5%
SWEET BREAD 1
0.5%
T & G PARTITIONS 1
0.5%
TABLE WARES 1
0.5%
TABLES 1
0.5%
TCB PRESGTERING GEL 1
0.5%
TENTS 1
0.5%
TEX SACKS 1
0.5%
TEXTILE BOBINS 1
0.5%
TIMBER(3*1) 1
0.5%
TRAILER B0DIES 1
0.5%
TROUSERS 1
0.5%
TUBING 1
0.5%
UHT 1
0.5%
VASELINE CONTAINERS 1
0.5%
VET MEDICINE 1
0.5%
WATER PAINT 1
0.5%
WATER TANKS 1
0.5%
WHEAT FLOUR 1
0.5%
WIDING WIRES 1
0.5%
WOOVEN WEAR 1
0.5%
WORKERS UNIFORMS 1
0.5%
YARN 2
1%
YARN POP(CANVAS) 1
0.5%
YORGHUT 1
0.5%
YOURGUT 1
0.5%
ZAZ 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.