The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KEN_2003_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2003

Kenya, 2002 - 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2003_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xp2t-zk14
Producer(s)
World Bank, Kenya Institute of Public Policy Research and Analysis
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 11, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
88020
Downloads
2410
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Kenya-2003--full
    data-1

(s603x3x)

Data file: Kenya-2003--full data-1

Overview

Valid: 158
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 4542
End: 4566
Width: 25
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2 LTR J CAN 1
0.6%
800CC CONTAINER 1
0.6%
ACCESSORIES 1
0.6%
AGRICULTURAL LIME 1
0.6%
AGRICULTURAL SUPPLIES 1
0.6%
AIR CONDITIONERS 1
0.6%
ANIMAL FEEDS 4
2.5%
ARGOSHIED 1
0.6%
BABY PANTS 1
0.6%
BALL GUM 1
0.6%
BEDS - SINGLE 1
0.6%
BOLT & NUTS 1
0.6%
BOND 7(WHISKY) 1
0.6%
BOOKS 1
0.6%
BOYS TROUSER 1
0.6%
BP1 1
0.6%
BULK 1
0.6%
C.R.S 1
0.6%
CABLE & TRUNKINGS 1
0.6%
CABLE TRAILS 1
0.6%
CABLE TRAMCKINGS 1
0.6%
CAMPING CHAIRS 1
0.6%
CANNED FOOD 1
0.6%
CAST IRON ELECRODES 1
0.6%
CHAIRS 1
0.6%
CHOCOLATES 1
0.6%
CIVIL ENGINEERING 1
0.6%
COLOUR COATED 1
0.6%
CONCRETE BLOCKS 1
0.6%
CONCRETE DRAIN 1
0.6%
CONTROL PANELS 1
0.6%
COOKING HERBS 1
0.6%
CULTURED MILK 1
0.6%
DEHYDRATE VEGETABLES 1
0.6%
DENNIER 1
0.6%
DETERGENTS 1
0.6%
DIGITAL PRINTING 1
0.6%
DISH CLOTHES 1
0.6%
DIVA FLOW VC33 1
0.6%
DOOR FRAMES 1
0.6%
DROPPERS 1
0.6%
ELECTRICAL PIPES 1
0.6%
EXAM PAPERS 1
0.6%
EXTRODED PROFILES 1
0.6%
FABRIC 1
0.6%
FAMODS GROOSE 1
0.6%
FERMENTED MILK 1
0.6%
FERTILIZER 1
0.6%
FINGER MILLET FLOUR 1
0.6%
FIRE SERVICE 1
0.6%
FLAVOURED MILK 1
0.6%
FLOOR TILES 2
1.3%
FRASH MILK 1
0.6%
FRESH PORK 1
0.6%
FURNITURE 1
0.6%
GALVANIZED PIPES 1
0.6%
GARDEN HORSE PIPES 1
0.6%
GRADE 3 1
0.6%
GROWERS MASH 1
0.6%
HAND GLOVES 1
0.6%
HEADBOARS 1
0.6%
HIYIELD 1
0.6%
HURRICAN LANTERN 1
0.6%
INDUSTRIAL CLIENTS 1
0.6%
INDUSTRIAL FABRICS 1
0.6%
INDUSTRIAL WATER PROOFING 1
0.6%
INSTITUTION UNIFORM ITEMS 1
0.6%
KING SUGAR 1
0.6%
KITCHEN SINKS 1
0.6%
KNITTED HOSERY 1
0.6%
KNITTTING BELTS 1
0.6%
LABELS 1
0.6%
LAMINATED SAFETY GLASS 1
0.6%
LAUNDRY PRODUCTS 1
0.6%
LAUNDRY SOAP 1
0.6%
LECTURE CHAIRS 1
0.6%
LGR RODS 1
0.6%
LIMESTONE POWER 1
0.6%
LIQUID/ MATS 1
0.6%
LONG TROUSERS 1
0.6%
MAIZE BROWN 1
0.6%
MAIZE GERM 1
0.6%
MAIZE HAULLERS 1
0.6%
MECHANICAL WORKSHOP 1
0.6%
MICRO BUSES 1
0.6%
MILK 1
0.6%
MILLING MACHINE 1
0.6%
MOLASSES 1
0.6%
MOSSI CHIPS 1
0.6%
NAIL CARE 1
0.6%
NAWSPRINT 1
0.6%
NESCAGE 1
0.6%
NEUTRAL SPIRIT 1
0.6%
NEW TYRES 1
0.6%
NORMAL BREAD 1
0.6%
NOT AVAILABLE 1
0.6%
OFFICE FURNITURE 1
0.6%
OIL FILTERS 1
0.6%
ORBIT 1
0.6%
OTHER FOOT WARE 1
0.6%
OTHER METALN PRODUCTS 1
0.6%
OTHER PRINTINGS 1
0.6%
PANTS 1
0.6%
PARCHMENT 3 1
0.6%
PASTRIES 1
0.6%
PD 2
1.3%
PEARL RICE 1
0.6%
PHARMACETICAL CONTAINERS 1
0.6%
PHARMACEUTICAL BOTTLES 2
1.3%
PIG FEEDS 1
0.6%
PIG FFEEDS 1
0.6%
PIGEON PEAS 1
0.6%
PLASTIC JERRYCANS 1
0.6%
PLATES 1
0.6%
POLO SHIRTS 1
0.6%
POLYTHENE BAGS V TYPE 1
0.6%
POSTERS 2
1.3%
PRINTERS SUNDRIES 1
0.6%
PVC FITTINGS 1
0.6%
READY TO DRINK 1
0.6%
RED COVERS 1
0.6%
REPAIRS 1
0.6%
RESIDENTIAL EQUIPMENT 1
0.6%
RUBBER MATTS 1
0.6%
SAFARI 1
0.6%
SANDLES 1
0.6%
SANITARY TOWELS 1
0.6%
SHIRTS 1
0.6%
SISAL 1
0.6%
SOAP 1
0.6%
SOFA SETS 2
1.3%
SPRITE 1
0.6%
SUITS 1
0.6%
TARPOLINES 1
0.6%
TCB NATURALS NOBASE RIX 1
0.6%
TELECOM TOWERS 1
0.6%
TIMBER 1
0.6%
TIMBER FRAMES 1
0.6%
TIMBER(4*2) 1
0.6%
TRUCKS & BUS 1
0.6%
UNPACKED MILK 1
0.6%
VANISHES 1
0.6%
WALL HANGINGS 1
0.6%
WARD SCREEN (STEEL) 1
0.6%
WATER(DRINKING) 1
0.6%
WCSEATS(TOILET SEATS) 1
0.6%
WHITE BREAD 1
0.6%
WINDOW BEADINGS 1
0.6%
WINDOWS 1
0.6%
YARN 1
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.