The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KEN_2003_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2003

Kenya, 2002 - 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2003_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xp2t-zk14
Producer(s)
World Bank, Kenya Institute of Public Policy Research and Analysis
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 11, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
87962
Downloads
2410
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Kenya-2003--full
    data-1

(s607x4x)

Data file: Kenya-2003--full data-1

Overview

Valid: 131
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 5108
End: 5131
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ACCETONE 1
0.8%
ACTIVATED CARBON 1
0.8%
ADDITIVES 1
0.8%
ALLUMINIUM SCRAP 1
0.8%
ALUMINIUM FOIL 1
0.8%
ANIMAL FAT 1
0.8%
ASCESSORIES 1
0.8%
BAKING POWDER 1
0.8%
BATTERY CONTAINER 1
0.8%
BEARINGS 1
0.8%
BLACK VOLCHNISING CEMENT 1
0.8%
BLENDS 1
0.8%
BOLTS & NUTS 1
0.8%
BUTIMENT 1
0.8%
CARBON DIOXIDE 1
0.8%
CEMENT 1
0.8%
CHEMICALS 1
0.8%
CHEMICALS & FLOUR 1
0.8%
CHOCOLATE 1
0.8%
CLEARING AGENTS 1
0.8%
COLOURS 1
0.8%
CONSUMABLES 1
0.8%
CORKS 1
0.8%
CROWNS 1
0.8%
D A P 1
0.8%
DIES 1
0.8%
DIESEL 1
0.8%
DIVAN FRAMES 1
0.8%
DRILL 1
0.8%
DRY COLOURS 1
0.8%
DYE 1
0.8%
DYES 1
0.8%
ETHEL WINGL ACTCRTE 1
0.8%
EXTRUDER GUM 1
0.8%
FABRICS 1
0.8%
FILMS 1
0.8%
FINE KNIT 1
0.8%
FLAT IRON 1
0.8%
FLAVOURS 1
0.8%
FOAM 1
0.8%
FOOD COLOURS 1
0.8%
FUEL OIL 1
0.8%
FURNISHES 1
0.8%
FURNITURE 1
0.8%
GASES & OXYGEN 1
0.8%
GLASS GLDOES 1
0.8%
GLUCOSE 1
0.8%
GLUE 1
0.8%
HARDWARE 1
0.8%
INDUSTRIAL DYES 1
0.8%
INK 2
1.5%
IRON ORE 1
0.8%
LABELS 2
1.5%
LAMINATED PLASTIC BAGS 1
0.8%
LDP 1
0.8%
LIDS (100MLS) 1
0.8%
LPG GAS 1
0.8%
MAIZE SEEDS 1
0.8%
MALT EXTRACT 1
0.8%
MILD STEEL-SQ SECTION 1
0.8%
NETING 1
0.8%
NON FERROUS 1
0.8%
NOZIES 1
0.8%
NYLON ROPES 1
0.8%
OIL 1
0.8%
OTHER PLASTICS 1
0.8%
OTHERS 4
3.1%
PACKAGING 1
0.8%
PACKAGING MATERIALS 1
0.8%
PACKING MATERIAL 1
0.8%
PACKING MATERIALS 1
0.8%
PAINT 2
1.5%
PARTS 1
0.8%
PERFUMES 1
0.8%
PLATES 1
0.8%
POWDER PAINT 1
0.8%
POZZOCANA 1
0.8%
PRINTING PLATES 1
0.8%
PROCESS OIL 1
0.8%
PROCESSING 1
0.8%
PULP 1
0.8%
RESIMS 1
0.8%
RHS 1
0.8%
ROS COCO BEANS 1
0.8%
SALT 3
2.3%
SAUSAGES RUSK 1
0.8%
SHADE NET 1
0.8%
SILICA 1
0.8%
SILICATES 1
0.8%
SISAL TEX 1
0.8%
SODIUM GLUCONATE 1
0.8%
SORGHUM 1
0.8%
SPARES 1
0.8%
SPICES 1
0.8%
STAINLESS STEEL TUBES 1
0.8%
STEEL OIL 1
0.8%
STERIC ACID 1
0.8%
STITCHING WIRE 1
0.8%
STPP 1
0.8%
STRAWBOARD BINDING 1
0.8%
STRECHABLE FABRICS 1
0.8%
SUGAR 1
0.8%
TEXTILE MATERIAL 1
0.8%
THREAD 1
0.8%
TOMATOES 1
0.8%
TYRES 1
0.8%
UPHOLSERY MATERIAL 1
0.8%
VITAMINS 1
0.8%
VITAMINS & PRODUCTS 1
0.8%
WELDING RODS 1
0.8%
WHEAT BRAN 1
0.8%
WHEAT BROWN 1
0.8%
WHEAT POLLAND 1
0.8%
WHITE MAIZE 1
0.8%
WHITING 1
0.8%
WIRE RODS 1
0.8%
WOOD 1
0.8%
WOOD FURNISH 1
0.8%
WOOD GLUE 1
0.8%
WOODEN DRUMS 1
0.8%
WOOL 2
1.5%
ZIPS 1
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.