The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / SUR_2022_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2022

Suriname, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SUR_2022_HFPS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jacobus Joost De Hoop
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 19, 2024
Last modified
Jul 19, 2024
Page views
18691
Downloads
223
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • srn_cases_with_weights_v2
  • srn_children_0_5_with_weights
  • srn_children_6_17_with_weights_v2

14.04 Change in the intention to move (u14_04)

Data file: srn_cases_with_weights_v2

Overview

Valid: 349
Invalid: 471
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 increased 185
53%
2 STAYED THE SAME 94
26.9%
3 decreased 57
16.3%
98 DOES NOT KNOW 13
3.7%
Sysmiss 471
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.