The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / SUR_2022_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 LAC High Frequency Phone Surveys 2022

Suriname, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SUR_2022_HFPS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jacobus Joost De Hoop
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 19, 2024
Last modified
Jul 19, 2024
Page views
18924
Downloads
224
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • srn_cases_with_weights_v2
  • srn_children_0_5_with_weights
  • srn_children_6_17_with_weights_v2

3.10a Head's highest level of education (u03_10a)

Data file: srn_cases_with_weights_v2

Overview

Valid: 348
Invalid: 472
Minimum: 59701
Maximum: 59706
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 59701 - 59706
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
59701 NONE/NO EDUCATION 41
11.8%
59702 kindergarten 4
1.1%
59703 PRIMARY SCHOOL (GLO/BO) 60
17.2%
59704 SECONDARY EDUCATION (VOJ: LTS, MULO, LBO) 127
36.5%
59705 SECONDARY EDUCATION (VOS: AMTO, NATIN, IMEAO, HAVO, VWO, SPI, CPI, ACI)) 68
19.5%
59706 TERTIARY EDUCATION (HBO/UNIVERSITY/MASTERS/PHD) 48
13.8%
Sysmiss 472
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.