The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CIV_2021_PEJEDEC-AFL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Youth Employment and Skills Development Project - Apprenticeship Firm Listing 2021

Côte d'Ivoire, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2021_PEJEDEC-AFL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kfcz-6t55
Producer(s)
Bruno Crépon, Eva Lestant, Patrick Premand
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 24, 2024
Last modified
Jul 24, 2024
Page views
6964
Downloads
215
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • l1_listing_firm_data
  • l2_grid_visited_areas

LB0 : L'entreprise est-elle toujours en activité ? (lb0)

Data file: l1_listing_firm_data

Overview

Valid: 1465
Invalid: 1192
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0. Non 91
6.2%
1 1. Oui 1374
93.8%
Sysmiss 1192
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.