The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CIV_2021_PEJEDEC-AFL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Youth Employment and Skills Development Project - Apprenticeship Firm Listing 2021

Côte d'Ivoire, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2021_PEJEDEC-AFL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kfcz-6t55
Producer(s)
Bruno Crépon, Eva Lestant, Patrick Premand
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 24, 2024
Last modified
Jul 24, 2024
Page views
7004
Downloads
216
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • l1_listing_firm_data
  • l2_grid_visited_areas

lb1_1. Quel est le secteur d'activité de l'établissement ? (lb1_1)

Data file: l1_listing_firm_data

Overview

Valid: 1522
Invalid: 1135
Minimum: 3
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 80
Range: 3 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
3 3. BATIMENT, TRAVAUX PUBLICS ET ANNEXES 599
39.4%
4 4. MECANIQUE GENERALE ET CONSTRUCTION METALLIQUE 269
17.7%
5 5. TRANSPORT, CONDUITE ET MAINTENANCE DES VEHICULES ET DES ENGINS DES TRAVAUX PU 415
27.3%
6 6. ELECTRICITE ET ELECTRONIQUE 181
11.9%
7 7. TEXTILE-HABILLEMENT CUIRS ET PEAUX 1
0.1%
8 8. TOURISME ET HOTELLERIE 38
2.5%
9 9. SERVICES ET INDUSTRIE DIVERS 19
1.2%
Sysmiss 1135
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.