The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CIV_2021_PEJEDEC-AFL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Youth Employment and Skills Development Project - Apprenticeship Firm Listing 2021

Côte d'Ivoire, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2021_PEJEDEC-AFL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kfcz-6t55
Producer(s)
Bruno Crépon, Eva Lestant, Patrick Premand
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 24, 2024
Last modified
Jul 24, 2024
Page views
7005
Downloads
216
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • l1_listing_firm_data
  • l2_grid_visited_areas

lb1_2. Quel est le sous-secteur d'activité de l'établissement ? (lb1_2)

Data file: l1_listing_firm_data

Overview

Valid: 1522
Invalid: 1135
Minimum: 3010
Maximum: 9010
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 47
Range: 3010 - 9010
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
3010 3010. Bâtiment 69
4.5%
3020 3020. Bois et Ammeublement 443
29.1%
3030 3030. Sanitaire, froid et climatisation 87
5.7%
4010 4010. Fabrication mécanique 9
0.6%
4020 4020. Soudure 100
6.6%
4030 4030. Construction métallique 160
10.5%
5010 5010. Maintenance des véhicules et des moteurs 415
27.3%
6010 6010. Electrotechnique 88
5.8%
6020 6020. Electronique 93
6.1%
7010 7010. Bonneterie 1
0.1%
8010 8010. Hôtellerie et restauration 38
2.5%
9010 9010. Arts graphiques 19
1.2%
9020 9020. Esthétique 0
0%
Sysmiss 1135
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.