The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CIV_2021_PEJEDEC-AFL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Youth Employment and Skills Development Project - Apprenticeship Firm Listing 2021

Côte d'Ivoire, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2021_PEJEDEC-AFL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kfcz-6t55
Producer(s)
Bruno Crépon, Eva Lestant, Patrick Premand
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 24, 2024
Last modified
Jul 24, 2024
Page views
6996
Downloads
216
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • l1_listing_firm_data
  • l2_grid_visited_areas

Firm eligibility (firm_eligibility)

Data file: l1_listing_firm_data

Overview

Valid: 2657
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.