The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / GEO_2024_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2024

Georgia, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2024_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/abgd-da59
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 01, 2024
Last modified
Aug 01, 2024
Page views
15745
Downloads
979
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • georgia_cos_fy24_data

World Bank (IBRD/IDA) (Q4_1)

Data file: georgia_cos_fy24_data

Overview

Valid: 145
Invalid: 81
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Which of the following WBG agencies do you collaborate/work with in Georgia? (Select ALL that apply)- World Bank (IBRD/IDA)
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not Selected 10
6.9%
1 Selected 135
93.1%
Sysmiss 81
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.