The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BEN_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F12]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Benin, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de l’Analyse Économique (INSAE)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
192011
Downloads
7452
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ben2021
  • s01_me_ben2021
  • s02_me_ben2021
  • s03_me_ben2021
  • s04a_me_ben2021
  • s04b_me_ben2021
  • s04c_me_ben2021
  • s05_me_ben2021
  • s06_me_ben2021
  • s07a_1_me_ben2021
  • s07a_2_me_ben2021
  • s07b_me_ben2021
  • s08a_me_ben2021
  • s09a_me_ben2021
  • s09b_me_ben2021
  • s09c_me_ben2021
  • s09d_me_ben2021
  • s09e_me_ben2021
  • s09f_me_ben2021
  • s10a_me_ben2021
  • s10b_me_ben2021
  • s11_me_ben2021
  • s12_me_ben2021
  • s13_1_me_ben2021
  • s13_2_me_ben2021
  • s14a_me_ben2021
  • s14b_me_ben2021
  • s15_me_ben2021
  • s16a_me_ben2021
  • s16b_me_ben2021
  • s16c_me_ben2021
  • s16d_me_ben2021
  • s17_me_ben2021
  • s18_1_me_ben2021
  • s18_2_me_ben2021
  • s18_3_me_ben2021
  • s19_me_ben2021
  • s20a_me_ben2021
  • s20b_1_me_ben2021
  • s20b_2_me_ben2021
  • s20b_3_me_ben2021
  • s20c_me_ben2021
  • s00_co_ben2021
  • s01_co_ben2021
  • s02_co_ben2021
  • s03_co_ben2021
  • s04_co_ben2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_ben2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_ben2021
  • ehcvm_individu_ben2021
  • ehcvm_menage_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_com_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_dep_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_nat_ben2021
  • ehcvm_panier2018_code2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ben2021
  • ehcvm_prix_ben2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_ben2021

7B.06. Quelle est la dernière fois que le [PRODUIT] a été acheté dans le MEN? (s07bq06)

Data file: s07b_me_ben2021

Overview

Valid: 204205
Invalid: 1129108
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 17
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Hier 26194
12.8%
2 7 dernier jours 119681
58.6%
3 30 derniers jours 16159
7.9%
4 Plus de 30 jours 25072
12.3%
5 Jamais 17099
8.4%
Sysmiss 1129108
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.