The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BEN_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F31]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Benin, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de l’Analyse Économique (INSAE)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
144542
Downloads
5776
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ben2021
  • s01_me_ben2021
  • s02_me_ben2021
  • s03_me_ben2021
  • s04a_me_ben2021
  • s04b_me_ben2021
  • s04c_me_ben2021
  • s05_me_ben2021
  • s06_me_ben2021
  • s07a_1_me_ben2021
  • s07a_2_me_ben2021
  • s07b_me_ben2021
  • s08a_me_ben2021
  • s09a_me_ben2021
  • s09b_me_ben2021
  • s09c_me_ben2021
  • s09d_me_ben2021
  • s09e_me_ben2021
  • s09f_me_ben2021
  • s10a_me_ben2021
  • s10b_me_ben2021
  • s11_me_ben2021
  • s12_me_ben2021
  • s13_1_me_ben2021
  • s13_2_me_ben2021
  • s14a_me_ben2021
  • s14b_me_ben2021
  • s15_me_ben2021
  • s16a_me_ben2021
  • s16b_me_ben2021
  • s16c_me_ben2021
  • s16d_me_ben2021
  • s17_me_ben2021
  • s18_1_me_ben2021
  • s18_2_me_ben2021
  • s18_3_me_ben2021
  • s19_me_ben2021
  • s20a_me_ben2021
  • s20b_1_me_ben2021
  • s20b_2_me_ben2021
  • s20b_3_me_ben2021
  • s20c_me_ben2021
  • s00_co_ben2021
  • s01_co_ben2021
  • s02_co_ben2021
  • s03_co_ben2021
  • s04_co_ben2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_ben2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_ben2021
  • ehcvm_individu_ben2021
  • ehcvm_menage_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_com_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_dep_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_nat_ben2021
  • ehcvm_panier2018_code2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ben2021
  • ehcvm_prix_ben2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_ben2021

16C.04. Code de la culture (s16cq04)

Data file: s16c_me_ben2021

Overview

Valid: 8934
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 65
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 19
Range: 1 - 65
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Mil 151
1.7%
2 Sorgho 664
7.4%
3 Riz Paddy 285
3.2%
4 Maïs 3465
38.8%
5 Souchet 0
0%
6 Blé 0
0%
7 Fonio 2
0%
8 Niébé 431
4.8%
9 Voandzou 27
0.3%
10 Arachide 329
3.7%
11 Gombo 122
1.4%
12 Oseille 1
0%
13 Sésame 45
0.5%
14 Manioc 697
7.8%
15 Patate douce 31
0.3%
16 Pomme de terre 0
0%
17 Poivron 2
0%
18 Gingembre 0
0%
19 Girofle 1
0%
20 Menthe 1
0%
21 Epinard 3
0%
22 Céleri 0
0%
23 Persil 0
0%
24 Piment 215
2.4%
25 Melon 0
0%
26 Pastèque 1
0%
27 Laitue 3
0%
28 Chou 2
0%
29 Tomate 99
1.1%
30 Carotte 1
0%
31 Jaxatu 0
0%
32 Aubergine 0
0%
33 Oignon 29
0.3%
34 Concombre 0
0%
35 Courge 1
0%
36 Ail 0
0%
37 Haricot vert 65
0.7%
38 Calebassier 0
0%
39 Radis 0
0%
40 Navet 0
0%
41 Poireaux 0
0%
42 Amarante(Tchapata) 4
0%
43 Coton 589
6.6%
44 Betterave 0
0%
45 Petits pois 0
0%
46 Taro 0
0%
47 Igname 499
5.6%
48 Cacao 0
0%
49 Café 0
0%
50 Thé 0
0%
51 Palmier à huile 41
0.5%
52 Hévéa 0
0%
53 Agrume 3
0%
54 Manguier 2
0%
55 Anacarde 106
1.2%
56 Ananas 11
0.1%
57 Banane plantain 12
0.1%
58 Banane douce 1
0%
59 Goyavier 0
0%
60 Noix de coco 0
0%
61 Canne à sucre 5
0.1%
62 Pomme à pin 0
0%
63 Jacquier 0
0%
64 Soja 945
10.6%
65 Autre(à préciser) 43
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.