The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BEN_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F32]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Benin, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de l’Analyse Économique (INSAE)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
193097
Downloads
7466
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ben2021
  • s01_me_ben2021
  • s02_me_ben2021
  • s03_me_ben2021
  • s04a_me_ben2021
  • s04b_me_ben2021
  • s04c_me_ben2021
  • s05_me_ben2021
  • s06_me_ben2021
  • s07a_1_me_ben2021
  • s07a_2_me_ben2021
  • s07b_me_ben2021
  • s08a_me_ben2021
  • s09a_me_ben2021
  • s09b_me_ben2021
  • s09c_me_ben2021
  • s09d_me_ben2021
  • s09e_me_ben2021
  • s09f_me_ben2021
  • s10a_me_ben2021
  • s10b_me_ben2021
  • s11_me_ben2021
  • s12_me_ben2021
  • s13_1_me_ben2021
  • s13_2_me_ben2021
  • s14a_me_ben2021
  • s14b_me_ben2021
  • s15_me_ben2021
  • s16a_me_ben2021
  • s16b_me_ben2021
  • s16c_me_ben2021
  • s16d_me_ben2021
  • s17_me_ben2021
  • s18_1_me_ben2021
  • s18_2_me_ben2021
  • s18_3_me_ben2021
  • s19_me_ben2021
  • s20a_me_ben2021
  • s20b_1_me_ben2021
  • s20b_2_me_ben2021
  • s20b_3_me_ben2021
  • s20c_me_ben2021
  • s00_co_ben2021
  • s01_co_ben2021
  • s02_co_ben2021
  • s03_co_ben2021
  • s04_co_ben2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_ben2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_ben2021
  • ehcvm_individu_ben2021
  • ehcvm_menage_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_com_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_dep_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_nat_ben2021
  • ehcvm_panier2018_code2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ben2021
  • ehcvm_prix_ben2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_ben2021

16D.02b. Unité locale de mesure (s16dq02b)

Data file: s16d_me_ben2021

Overview

Valid: 6487
Invalid: 1841
Minimum: 10
Maximum: 42
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 10 - 42
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10 Kg 1167
18%
11 Tonne 21
0.3%
12 Unité 43
0.7%
13 Abotoca,Nobayirou, Otoka/Fihanfingban 28
0.4%
14 agoua, pome, sogo, Bol aux trois tohoungolo, Yoroukou/Yorougou, corbar en bariba, ibogban, 83
1.3%
15 Atonnongban, ike, Ke 17
0.3%
16 Tongolo 301
4.6%
17 Bâchée 13
0.2%
18 Charrette 46
0.7%
19 Tricycle 78
1.2%
20 Bassine petit 160
2.5%
21 Bassine moyen 247
3.8%
22 Bassine grand 710
10.9%
23 Bidon 11
0.2%
24 Boîte de tomate 18
0.3%
25 Botte 7
0.1%
26 Bouquet 6
0.1%
27 Planche 4
0.1%
28 Calebasse 2
0%
29 Fagot 2
0%
30 Panier petit 124
1.9%
31 Panier moyen 125
1.9%
32 Panier grand 53
0.8%
33 Quarantaine 14
0.2%
34 Régime 12
0.2%
35 Sac (5 Kg) 21
0.3%
36 Sac (10 Kg) 61
0.9%
37 Sac (25 Kg) 151
2.3%
38 Sac (50 Kg) 381
5.9%
39 Sac (100 Kg) 2400
37%
40 Tas petit 13
0.2%
41 Tas moyen 66
1%
42 Tas grand 102
1.6%
Sysmiss 1841
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.