The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BEN_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F32]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Benin, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de l’Analyse Économique (INSAE)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
202600
Downloads
7795
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ben2021
  • s01_me_ben2021
  • s02_me_ben2021
  • s03_me_ben2021
  • s04a_me_ben2021
  • s04b_me_ben2021
  • s04c_me_ben2021
  • s05_me_ben2021
  • s06_me_ben2021
  • s07a_1_me_ben2021
  • s07a_2_me_ben2021
  • s07b_me_ben2021
  • s08a_me_ben2021
  • s09a_me_ben2021
  • s09b_me_ben2021
  • s09c_me_ben2021
  • s09d_me_ben2021
  • s09e_me_ben2021
  • s09f_me_ben2021
  • s10a_me_ben2021
  • s10b_me_ben2021
  • s11_me_ben2021
  • s12_me_ben2021
  • s13_1_me_ben2021
  • s13_2_me_ben2021
  • s14a_me_ben2021
  • s14b_me_ben2021
  • s15_me_ben2021
  • s16a_me_ben2021
  • s16b_me_ben2021
  • s16c_me_ben2021
  • s16d_me_ben2021
  • s17_me_ben2021
  • s18_1_me_ben2021
  • s18_2_me_ben2021
  • s18_3_me_ben2021
  • s19_me_ben2021
  • s20a_me_ben2021
  • s20b_1_me_ben2021
  • s20b_2_me_ben2021
  • s20b_3_me_ben2021
  • s20c_me_ben2021
  • s00_co_ben2021
  • s01_co_ben2021
  • s02_co_ben2021
  • s03_co_ben2021
  • s04_co_ben2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_ben2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_ben2021
  • ehcvm_individu_ben2021
  • ehcvm_menage_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_com_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_dep_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_nat_ben2021
  • ehcvm_panier2018_code2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ben2021
  • ehcvm_prix_ben2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_ben2021

16D.03b. Unité locale de mesure (s16dq03b)

Data file: s16d_me_ben2021

Overview

Valid: 2742
Invalid: 5586
Minimum: 10
Maximum: 42
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 10 - 42
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10 Kg 553
20.2%
11 Tonne 2
0.1%
12 Unité 35
1.3%
13 Abotoca,Nobayirou, Otoka/Fihanfingban 21
0.8%
14 agoua, pome, sogo, Bol aux trois tohoungolo, Yoroukou/Yorougou, corbar en bariba, ibogban, 67
2.4%
15 Atonnongban, ike, Ke 13
0.5%
16 Tongolo 152
5.5%
17 Bâchée 1
0%
18 Charrette 1
0%
19 Tricycle 6
0.2%
20 Bassine petit 158
5.8%
21 Bassine moyen 113
4.1%
22 Bassine grand 317
11.6%
23 Bidon 8
0.3%
24 Boîte de tomate 11
0.4%
25 Botte 5
0.2%
26 Bouquet 3
0.1%
27 Planche 0
0%
28 Calebasse 8
0.3%
29 Fagot 3
0.1%
30 Panier petit 84
3.1%
31 Panier moyen 65
2.4%
32 Panier grand 25
0.9%
33 Quarantaine 7
0.3%
34 Régime 10
0.4%
35 Sac (5 Kg) 3
0.1%
36 Sac (10 Kg) 9
0.3%
37 Sac (25 Kg) 74
2.7%
38 Sac (50 Kg) 277
10.1%
39 Sac (100 Kg) 635
23.2%
40 Tas petit 19
0.7%
41 Tas moyen 42
1.5%
42 Tas grand 15
0.5%
Sysmiss 5586
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.