The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BEN_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F32]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Benin, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de l’Analyse Économique (INSAE)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
209462
Downloads
7928
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ben2021
  • s01_me_ben2021
  • s02_me_ben2021
  • s03_me_ben2021
  • s04a_me_ben2021
  • s04b_me_ben2021
  • s04c_me_ben2021
  • s05_me_ben2021
  • s06_me_ben2021
  • s07a_1_me_ben2021
  • s07a_2_me_ben2021
  • s07b_me_ben2021
  • s08a_me_ben2021
  • s09a_me_ben2021
  • s09b_me_ben2021
  • s09c_me_ben2021
  • s09d_me_ben2021
  • s09e_me_ben2021
  • s09f_me_ben2021
  • s10a_me_ben2021
  • s10b_me_ben2021
  • s11_me_ben2021
  • s12_me_ben2021
  • s13_1_me_ben2021
  • s13_2_me_ben2021
  • s14a_me_ben2021
  • s14b_me_ben2021
  • s15_me_ben2021
  • s16a_me_ben2021
  • s16b_me_ben2021
  • s16c_me_ben2021
  • s16d_me_ben2021
  • s17_me_ben2021
  • s18_1_me_ben2021
  • s18_2_me_ben2021
  • s18_3_me_ben2021
  • s19_me_ben2021
  • s20a_me_ben2021
  • s20b_1_me_ben2021
  • s20b_2_me_ben2021
  • s20b_3_me_ben2021
  • s20c_me_ben2021
  • s00_co_ben2021
  • s01_co_ben2021
  • s02_co_ben2021
  • s03_co_ben2021
  • s04_co_ben2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_ben2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_ben2021
  • ehcvm_individu_ben2021
  • ehcvm_menage_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_com_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_dep_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_nat_ben2021
  • ehcvm_panier2018_code2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ben2021
  • ehcvm_prix_ben2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_ben2021

16D.17b. Unité locale de mesure (s16dq17b)

Data file: s16d_me_ben2021

Overview

Valid: 952
Invalid: 7376
Minimum: 10
Maximum: 42
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 10 - 42
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10 Kg 180
18.9%
11 Tonne 16
1.7%
12 Unité 1
0.1%
13 Abotoca,Nobayirou, Otoka/Fihanfingban 0
0%
14 agoua, pome, sogo, Bol aux trois tohoungolo, Yoroukou/Yorougou, corbar en bariba, ibogban, 7
0.7%
15 Atonnongban, ike, Ke 0
0%
16 Tongolo 8
0.8%
17 Bâchée 3
0.3%
18 Charrette 4
0.4%
19 Tricycle 10
1.1%
20 Bassine petit 9
0.9%
21 Bassine moyen 13
1.4%
22 Bassine grand 52
5.5%
23 Bidon 10
1.1%
24 Boîte de tomate 0
0%
25 Botte 0
0%
26 Bouquet 0
0%
27 Planche 0
0%
28 Calebasse 1
0.1%
29 Fagot 0
0%
30 Panier petit 1
0.1%
31 Panier moyen 2
0.2%
32 Panier grand 4
0.4%
33 Quarantaine 0
0%
34 Régime 1
0.1%
35 Sac (5 Kg) 0
0%
36 Sac (10 Kg) 1
0.1%
37 Sac (25 Kg) 14
1.5%
38 Sac (50 Kg) 51
5.4%
39 Sac (100 Kg) 554
58.2%
40 Tas petit 0
0%
41 Tas moyen 5
0.5%
42 Tas grand 5
0.5%
Sysmiss 7376
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.