The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BEN_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F4]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Benin, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de l’Analyse Économique (INSAE)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
191804
Downloads
7450
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ben2021
  • s01_me_ben2021
  • s02_me_ben2021
  • s03_me_ben2021
  • s04a_me_ben2021
  • s04b_me_ben2021
  • s04c_me_ben2021
  • s05_me_ben2021
  • s06_me_ben2021
  • s07a_1_me_ben2021
  • s07a_2_me_ben2021
  • s07b_me_ben2021
  • s08a_me_ben2021
  • s09a_me_ben2021
  • s09b_me_ben2021
  • s09c_me_ben2021
  • s09d_me_ben2021
  • s09e_me_ben2021
  • s09f_me_ben2021
  • s10a_me_ben2021
  • s10b_me_ben2021
  • s11_me_ben2021
  • s12_me_ben2021
  • s13_1_me_ben2021
  • s13_2_me_ben2021
  • s14a_me_ben2021
  • s14b_me_ben2021
  • s15_me_ben2021
  • s16a_me_ben2021
  • s16b_me_ben2021
  • s16c_me_ben2021
  • s16d_me_ben2021
  • s17_me_ben2021
  • s18_1_me_ben2021
  • s18_2_me_ben2021
  • s18_3_me_ben2021
  • s19_me_ben2021
  • s20a_me_ben2021
  • s20b_1_me_ben2021
  • s20b_2_me_ben2021
  • s20b_3_me_ben2021
  • s20c_me_ben2021
  • s00_co_ben2021
  • s01_co_ben2021
  • s02_co_ben2021
  • s03_co_ben2021
  • s04_co_ben2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_ben2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_ben2021
  • ehcvm_individu_ben2021
  • ehcvm_menage_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_com_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_dep_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_nat_ben2021
  • ehcvm_panier2018_code2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ben2021
  • ehcvm_prix_ben2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_ben2021

3.23 .Où [NOM] a-t-il été hospitalisé pour ce dernier problème de santé ? (s03q23)

Data file: s03_me_ben2021

Overview

Valid: 4662
Invalid: 44136
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Hôpital national 205
4.4%
2 Hôpital régional (y compris hôpital de police, militaire) 158
3.4%
3 Centre de santé urbain 1552
33.3%
4 Centre de santé rural 1964
42.1%
5 Case de santé 12
0.3%
6 Autre public 23
0.5%
7 Hôpital/Clinique privée 652
14%
8 Cabinet médical/dentaire/ ophtalmologie 3
0.1%
9 Cabinet de soins 34
0.7%
10 Clinique d'entreprise, autre privé ou ONG 27
0.6%
11 Chez le guérisseur/ tradipraticien 32
0.7%
Sysmiss 44136
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.