The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BEN_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F44]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Benin, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de l’Analyse Économique (INSAE)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
192866
Downloads
7461
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ben2021
  • s01_me_ben2021
  • s02_me_ben2021
  • s03_me_ben2021
  • s04a_me_ben2021
  • s04b_me_ben2021
  • s04c_me_ben2021
  • s05_me_ben2021
  • s06_me_ben2021
  • s07a_1_me_ben2021
  • s07a_2_me_ben2021
  • s07b_me_ben2021
  • s08a_me_ben2021
  • s09a_me_ben2021
  • s09b_me_ben2021
  • s09c_me_ben2021
  • s09d_me_ben2021
  • s09e_me_ben2021
  • s09f_me_ben2021
  • s10a_me_ben2021
  • s10b_me_ben2021
  • s11_me_ben2021
  • s12_me_ben2021
  • s13_1_me_ben2021
  • s13_2_me_ben2021
  • s14a_me_ben2021
  • s14b_me_ben2021
  • s15_me_ben2021
  • s16a_me_ben2021
  • s16b_me_ben2021
  • s16c_me_ben2021
  • s16d_me_ben2021
  • s17_me_ben2021
  • s18_1_me_ben2021
  • s18_2_me_ben2021
  • s18_3_me_ben2021
  • s19_me_ben2021
  • s20a_me_ben2021
  • s20b_1_me_ben2021
  • s20b_2_me_ben2021
  • s20b_3_me_ben2021
  • s20c_me_ben2021
  • s00_co_ben2021
  • s01_co_ben2021
  • s02_co_ben2021
  • s03_co_ben2021
  • s04_co_ben2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_ben2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_ben2021
  • ehcvm_individu_ben2021
  • ehcvm_menage_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_com_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_dep_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_nat_ben2021
  • ehcvm_panier2018_code2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ben2021
  • ehcvm_prix_ben2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_ben2021

1.10. Quelle est la fréquence du principal moyen de transport en commun? (s01q10)

Data file: s01_co_ben2021

Overview

Valid: 616
Invalid: 54
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Plusieurs fois par jour 592
96.1%
2 Une fois par jour 14
2.3%
3 Plusieurs fois par semaine 6
1%
4 Une fois par semaine 4
0.6%
5 Une fois tous les 15 jours 0
0%
6 Une fois par mois 0
0%
7 Autre 0
0%
Sysmiss 54
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.