The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BEN_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F53]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Benin, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de l’Analyse Économique (INSAE)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
145011
Downloads
5787
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ben2021
  • s01_me_ben2021
  • s02_me_ben2021
  • s03_me_ben2021
  • s04a_me_ben2021
  • s04b_me_ben2021
  • s04c_me_ben2021
  • s05_me_ben2021
  • s06_me_ben2021
  • s07a_1_me_ben2021
  • s07a_2_me_ben2021
  • s07b_me_ben2021
  • s08a_me_ben2021
  • s09a_me_ben2021
  • s09b_me_ben2021
  • s09c_me_ben2021
  • s09d_me_ben2021
  • s09e_me_ben2021
  • s09f_me_ben2021
  • s10a_me_ben2021
  • s10b_me_ben2021
  • s11_me_ben2021
  • s12_me_ben2021
  • s13_1_me_ben2021
  • s13_2_me_ben2021
  • s14a_me_ben2021
  • s14b_me_ben2021
  • s15_me_ben2021
  • s16a_me_ben2021
  • s16b_me_ben2021
  • s16c_me_ben2021
  • s16d_me_ben2021
  • s17_me_ben2021
  • s18_1_me_ben2021
  • s18_2_me_ben2021
  • s18_3_me_ben2021
  • s19_me_ben2021
  • s20a_me_ben2021
  • s20b_1_me_ben2021
  • s20b_2_me_ben2021
  • s20b_3_me_ben2021
  • s20c_me_ben2021
  • s00_co_ben2021
  • s01_co_ben2021
  • s02_co_ben2021
  • s03_co_ben2021
  • s04_co_ben2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_ben2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_ben2021
  • ehcvm_individu_ben2021
  • ehcvm_menage_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_com_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_dep_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_nat_ben2021
  • ehcvm_panier2018_code2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ben2021
  • ehcvm_prix_ben2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_ben2021

unite (uniteID)

Data file: ehcvm_nsu_ben2021

Overview

Valid: 10476
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 100
Maximum: 230
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 88
Range: 100 - 230
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
100 267
2.5%
101 Litre 407
3.9%
102 36
0.3%
103 24
0.2%
104 20
0.2%
105 Bassine 104
1%
106 Bidon 179
1.7%
107 Boite 221
2.1%
108 Boîte de tomate 94
0.9%
109 Bol 181
1.7%
111 Boule 196
1.9%
112 90
0.9%
113 Bouteille 360
3.4%
115 Calebasse 49
0.5%
117 Canette 19
0.2%
118 Carton 38
0.4%
119 Casier 13
0.1%
121 4
0%
122 Filet 29
0.3%
123 6
0.1%
124 Gousse 8
0.1%
125 Louche 29
0.3%
126 Morceau 98
0.9%
128 Panier 178
1.7%
129 Paquet 106
1%
130 Plaquette 7
0.1%
131 Pot 34
0.3%
132 Régime 79
0.8%
134 Sac (10 Kg) 8
0.1%
135 Sac (100 Kg) 89
0.8%
136 Sac (25 Kg) 76
0.7%
137 Sac (5 Kg) 33
0.3%
138 Sac (50 Kg) 118
1.1%
139 Sachet 1866
17.8%
140 21
0.2%
141 14
0.1%
143 Tas 2025
19.3%
146 Tongolo 574
5.5%
147 Unité 1360
13%
200 Abor,signi 15
0.1%
201 Abotoca,Nobayirou, Otoka/Fihanfingban 83
0.8%
202 Adjandjan,Ayewa, paï 21
0.2%
203 Assougban,tonnongban,kotororo,koba 19
0.2%
204 Atonnongban, ike, Ke 11
0.1%
205 Bocal de mayonnaise 75
0.7%
206 Cartouche 26
0.2%
207 Chaîne en bois 21
0.2%
208 Demi tohoungolo, Gbinbou bonnou 313
3%
209 Gannouvi,kpanouvi 13
0.1%
210 Grappe 79
0.8%
211 Quarantaine 97
0.9%
212 78
0.7%
213 Sac (2,5 Kg) 14
0.1%
214 Si, Sikpanou, Sinou, Siroba, Robaca, Blèvi 84
0.8%
215 Agoua, pome,sogo, Bol aux trois tohoungolo, Yoroukou/Yorougou,corbar en bariba, ibogban, 196
1.9%
217 Tongolo avec 1 brassée 162
1.5%
218 Tongolo avec 2 brassées 47
0.4%
219 Yebessi 2
0%
220 Awochobe 2
0%
221 Djidjaca 13
0.1%
222 Djogledo 5
0%
223 Djrègannou 224 Nimkotirou(BARIBA) 1
0%
224 Nimkotirou(BARIBA) 2
0%
225 Noudjlègban 5
0%
226 Ologboro (Ganan) 2
0%
227 Quart-kpanou 12
0.1%
228 Sagagou (en bariba) 2
0%
229 Sivlo 11
0.1%
230 Tchaga 5
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.