The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / CIV_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F2]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Côte d'Ivoire, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
110773
Downloads
4550
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_civ2021
  • s01_me_civ2021
  • s02_me_civ2021
  • s03_me_civ2021
  • s04a_me_civ2021
  • s04b_me_civ2021
  • s04c_me_civ2021
  • s05_me_civ2021
  • s06_me_civ2021
  • s07a_1_me_civ2021
  • s07a_2_me_civ2021
  • s07b_me_civ2021
  • s08a_me_civ2021
  • s09a_me_civ2021
  • s09b_me_civ2021
  • s09c_me_civ2021
  • s09d_me_civ2021
  • s09e_me_civ2021
  • s09f_me_civ2021
  • s10a_me_civ2021
  • s10b_me_civ2021
  • s11_me_civ2021
  • s12_me_civ2021
  • s13_1_me_civ2021
  • s13_2_me_civ2021
  • s14a_me_civ2021
  • s14b_me_civ2021
  • s15_me_civ2021
  • s16a_me_civ2021
  • s16b_me_civ2021
  • s16c_me_civ2021
  • s16d_me_civ2021
  • s17_me_civ2021
  • s18_1_me_civ2021
  • s18_2_me_civ2021
  • s18_3_me_civ2021
  • s18_4_me_civ2021
  • s18_5_me_civ2021
  • s19_me_civ2021
  • s20a_me_civ2021
  • s20b_1_me_civ2021
  • s20b_2_me_civ2021
  • s20b_3_me_civ2021
  • s20c_me_civ2021
  • s00_co_civ2021
  • s01_co_civ2021
  • s02_co_civ2021
  • s03_co_civ2021
  • s04_co_civ2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_civ2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_civ2021
  • ehcvm_individu_civ2021
  • ehcvm_menage_civ2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_civ2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_civ2021
  • ehcvm_prix_civ2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_civ2021

1.21. Quelle était la raison principale pour laquelle [NOM] est venu vivre ici? (s01q21)

Data file: s01_me_civ2021

Overview

Valid: 23822
Invalid: 40669
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 23
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 38
Range: 1 - 23
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Envoyé par sa famille pour travailler 548
2.3%
2 Est venu avec son parent 3816
16%
3 Suivre/rejoindre sa famille 5400
22.7%
4 Manque d'emploi/recherche d'emploi 935
3.9%
5 Meilleures Opportunités ici 3457
14.5%
6 Affectation professionnelle 552
2.3%
7 Manque de terres /recherche de terre 612
2.6%
8 Ecole/Etudes/Formation 1874
7.9%
9 Mariage 5472
23%
10 Divorce 79
0.3%
11 Perte du conjoint 144
0.6%
12 Autres problèmes de famille 463
1.9%
13 Maladie d'un membre du ménage" 136
0.6%
14 Covid-19 8
0%
15 Instabilité politique 47
0.2%
16 Conflit intercommunautaire 9
0%
17 Insécurité (banditisme, terrorisme) 6
0%
18 Conflits armés/guerre 140
0.6%
19 Désastres naturels 5
0%
20 Autres (préciser) 26
0.1%
21 Décès d'un parent 39
0.2%
22 Natif de la localité 30
0.1%
23 Retraite 24
0.1%
Sysmiss 40669
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.