The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / CIV_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F28]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Côte d'Ivoire, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
111145
Downloads
4564
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_civ2021
  • s01_me_civ2021
  • s02_me_civ2021
  • s03_me_civ2021
  • s04a_me_civ2021
  • s04b_me_civ2021
  • s04c_me_civ2021
  • s05_me_civ2021
  • s06_me_civ2021
  • s07a_1_me_civ2021
  • s07a_2_me_civ2021
  • s07b_me_civ2021
  • s08a_me_civ2021
  • s09a_me_civ2021
  • s09b_me_civ2021
  • s09c_me_civ2021
  • s09d_me_civ2021
  • s09e_me_civ2021
  • s09f_me_civ2021
  • s10a_me_civ2021
  • s10b_me_civ2021
  • s11_me_civ2021
  • s12_me_civ2021
  • s13_1_me_civ2021
  • s13_2_me_civ2021
  • s14a_me_civ2021
  • s14b_me_civ2021
  • s15_me_civ2021
  • s16a_me_civ2021
  • s16b_me_civ2021
  • s16c_me_civ2021
  • s16d_me_civ2021
  • s17_me_civ2021
  • s18_1_me_civ2021
  • s18_2_me_civ2021
  • s18_3_me_civ2021
  • s18_4_me_civ2021
  • s18_5_me_civ2021
  • s19_me_civ2021
  • s20a_me_civ2021
  • s20b_1_me_civ2021
  • s20b_2_me_civ2021
  • s20b_3_me_civ2021
  • s20c_me_civ2021
  • s00_co_civ2021
  • s01_co_civ2021
  • s02_co_civ2021
  • s03_co_civ2021
  • s04_co_civ2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_civ2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_civ2021
  • ehcvm_individu_civ2021
  • ehcvm_menage_civ2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_civ2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_civ2021
  • ehcvm_prix_civ2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_civ2021

15.04. Pourquoi n'avez-vous pas fait de demande? (s15q04)

Data file: s15_me_civ2021

Overview

Valid: 13374
Invalid: 168136
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 58
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Pas elligible 2487
18.6%
2 Ne sait pas si elligble 1696
12.7%
3 Ne sait pas comment faire la demande 6393
47.8%
4 Elligible mais procédure trop contraignante 180
1.3%
5 Elligible mais pas besoin 192
1.4%
6 A fait une demande au cours des 12 derniers mois 255
1.9%
7 Pas nécéssaire 2081
15.6%
8 Autres 2
0%
9 Réside dans une localité non bénéficiaire du programme 51
0.4%
10 Absent ou a fait les demarches en retard 37
0.3%
Sysmiss 168136
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.