The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / CIV_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F28]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Côte d'Ivoire, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
111015
Downloads
4556
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_civ2021
  • s01_me_civ2021
  • s02_me_civ2021
  • s03_me_civ2021
  • s04a_me_civ2021
  • s04b_me_civ2021
  • s04c_me_civ2021
  • s05_me_civ2021
  • s06_me_civ2021
  • s07a_1_me_civ2021
  • s07a_2_me_civ2021
  • s07b_me_civ2021
  • s08a_me_civ2021
  • s09a_me_civ2021
  • s09b_me_civ2021
  • s09c_me_civ2021
  • s09d_me_civ2021
  • s09e_me_civ2021
  • s09f_me_civ2021
  • s10a_me_civ2021
  • s10b_me_civ2021
  • s11_me_civ2021
  • s12_me_civ2021
  • s13_1_me_civ2021
  • s13_2_me_civ2021
  • s14a_me_civ2021
  • s14b_me_civ2021
  • s15_me_civ2021
  • s16a_me_civ2021
  • s16b_me_civ2021
  • s16c_me_civ2021
  • s16d_me_civ2021
  • s17_me_civ2021
  • s18_1_me_civ2021
  • s18_2_me_civ2021
  • s18_3_me_civ2021
  • s18_4_me_civ2021
  • s18_5_me_civ2021
  • s19_me_civ2021
  • s20a_me_civ2021
  • s20b_1_me_civ2021
  • s20b_2_me_civ2021
  • s20b_3_me_civ2021
  • s20c_me_civ2021
  • s00_co_civ2021
  • s01_co_civ2021
  • s02_co_civ2021
  • s03_co_civ2021
  • s04_co_civ2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_civ2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_civ2021
  • ehcvm_individu_civ2021
  • ehcvm_menage_civ2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_civ2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_civ2021
  • ehcvm_prix_civ2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_civ2021

15.06. Pourquoi le ménage ou un de ses membres n'a pas bénéficié? (s15q06)

Data file: s15_me_civ2021

Overview

Valid: 12680
Invalid: 168830
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 60
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Pas elligible 7419
58.5%
2 Problème techniques au point de paiement 749
5.9%
3 Distance au point de paiement trop longue 270
2.1%
4 Absence du personnel au point de paiement 858
6.8%
5 Arrêt temporaire du programme dû à la COVID-19 797
6.3%
6 Autre (A spécifier) 2120
16.7%
7 En attente de l'appel de la structure en charge du programme 20
0.2%
8 Absent ou en retard 86
0.7%
9 Réside dans une localité non bénéficiaire du programme 29
0.2%
10 N'a pas fait de demande 68
0.5%
11 Pas intéressé par le programme 248
2%
12 Absence du programme dans la localité 16
0.1%
Sysmiss 168830
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.