The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / CIV_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F30]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Côte d'Ivoire, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
181806
Downloads
7289
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_civ2021
  • s01_me_civ2021
  • s02_me_civ2021
  • s03_me_civ2021
  • s04a_me_civ2021
  • s04b_me_civ2021
  • s04c_me_civ2021
  • s05_me_civ2021
  • s06_me_civ2021
  • s07a_1_me_civ2021
  • s07a_2_me_civ2021
  • s07b_me_civ2021
  • s08a_me_civ2021
  • s09a_me_civ2021
  • s09b_me_civ2021
  • s09c_me_civ2021
  • s09d_me_civ2021
  • s09e_me_civ2021
  • s09f_me_civ2021
  • s10a_me_civ2021
  • s10b_me_civ2021
  • s11_me_civ2021
  • s12_me_civ2021
  • s13_1_me_civ2021
  • s13_2_me_civ2021
  • s14a_me_civ2021
  • s14b_me_civ2021
  • s15_me_civ2021
  • s16a_me_civ2021
  • s16b_me_civ2021
  • s16c_me_civ2021
  • s16d_me_civ2021
  • s17_me_civ2021
  • s18_1_me_civ2021
  • s18_2_me_civ2021
  • s18_3_me_civ2021
  • s18_4_me_civ2021
  • s18_5_me_civ2021
  • s19_me_civ2021
  • s20a_me_civ2021
  • s20b_1_me_civ2021
  • s20b_2_me_civ2021
  • s20b_3_me_civ2021
  • s20c_me_civ2021
  • s00_co_civ2021
  • s01_co_civ2021
  • s02_co_civ2021
  • s03_co_civ2021
  • s04_co_civ2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_civ2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_civ2021
  • ehcvm_individu_civ2021
  • ehcvm_menage_civ2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_civ2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_civ2021
  • ehcvm_prix_civ2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_civ2021

16B.01.Type d'intrants (s16bq01)

Data file: s16b_me_civ2021

Overview

Valid: 181656
Invalid: 5396
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 28
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 41
Range: 1 - 28
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Engrais organiques - déchets d'animaux 7531
4.1%
2 Engrais organiques - Ordures ménagères 7531
4.1%
3 Engrais inorganiques - Urée 7531
4.1%
4 Engrais inorganiques - Phosphates 7531
4.1%
5 Engrais inorganiques - NPK/Formule unique 7531
4.1%
6 DAP et autres engrais inorganiques 7531
4.1%
7 Produits phytosanitaires - Pesticides 7531
4.1%
8 Produits phytosanitaires - Herbicides 7531
4.1%
9 Produits phytosanitaires - Fongicides 7531
4.1%
10 Autres produits phytosanitaires 7531
4.1%
11 Semences de petit mil 7531
4.1%
12 Semences de sorgho 7531
4.1%
13 Semences de maïs 7531
4.1%
14 Semences de riz 7554
4.2%
15 Semences d'autres céréales 7554
4.2%
16 Semences de coton 7531
4.1%
17 Semences de césame 7531
4.1%
18 Semences de haricots/niébé 7577
4.2%
19 Semences d'arachide 7569
4.2%
20 Plants/boutures de tubercules 8267
4.6%
21 Plants d'hévéa, de teck 7531
4.1%
22 Plants de café 7531
4.1%
23 Plants de cacao 7577
4.2%
24 Autres semences 7456
4.1%
25 Semences d'anacarde 46
0%
26 Semences de piment 8
0%
27 Semence d'aubergine 15
0%
28 Semence de tomate 6
0%
Sysmiss 5396
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.