The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / CIV_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F4]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Côte d'Ivoire, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
177661
Downloads
7225
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_civ2021
  • s01_me_civ2021
  • s02_me_civ2021
  • s03_me_civ2021
  • s04a_me_civ2021
  • s04b_me_civ2021
  • s04c_me_civ2021
  • s05_me_civ2021
  • s06_me_civ2021
  • s07a_1_me_civ2021
  • s07a_2_me_civ2021
  • s07b_me_civ2021
  • s08a_me_civ2021
  • s09a_me_civ2021
  • s09b_me_civ2021
  • s09c_me_civ2021
  • s09d_me_civ2021
  • s09e_me_civ2021
  • s09f_me_civ2021
  • s10a_me_civ2021
  • s10b_me_civ2021
  • s11_me_civ2021
  • s12_me_civ2021
  • s13_1_me_civ2021
  • s13_2_me_civ2021
  • s14a_me_civ2021
  • s14b_me_civ2021
  • s15_me_civ2021
  • s16a_me_civ2021
  • s16b_me_civ2021
  • s16c_me_civ2021
  • s16d_me_civ2021
  • s17_me_civ2021
  • s18_1_me_civ2021
  • s18_2_me_civ2021
  • s18_3_me_civ2021
  • s18_4_me_civ2021
  • s18_5_me_civ2021
  • s19_me_civ2021
  • s20a_me_civ2021
  • s20b_1_me_civ2021
  • s20b_2_me_civ2021
  • s20b_3_me_civ2021
  • s20c_me_civ2021
  • s00_co_civ2021
  • s01_co_civ2021
  • s02_co_civ2021
  • s03_co_civ2021
  • s04_co_civ2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_civ2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_civ2021
  • ehcvm_individu_civ2021
  • ehcvm_menage_civ2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_civ2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_civ2021
  • ehcvm_prix_civ2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_civ2021

3.21.Drnier pb d santé pour lequel [NOM] a été hospitalisé cours dè 12 drns mois (s03q21)

Data file: s03_me_civ2021

Overview

Valid: 1790
Invalid: 62701
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 22
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 46
Range: 1 - 22
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Fièvre/Paludisme 668
37.3%
2 Diarrhée 25
1.4%
3 Accident/Blessure 100
5.6%
4 Problème dentaire 10
0.6%
5 Problème de peau 27
1.5%
6 Maladie des yeux 17
0.9%
7 Problème de tension 107
6%
8 Fièvre typhoïde 71
4%
9 Problème d'estomac 147
8.2%
10 Mal de gorge 4
0.2%
11 Toux, rhume, grippe 16
0.9%
12 Diabète 26
1.5%
13 Meningite 3
0.2%
14 COVID-19 0
0%
15 Accouchement/complications liées à grossesse 145
8.1%
16 Douleurs/fatigue 137
7.7%
17 Anémie/drépanocytose 146
8.2%
18 Autre 31
1.7%
19 HERNIE 56
3.1%
20 CANCER, AVC, PROBLEME PULMONAIRE & FOI 21
1.2%
21 FIBROME & KYSTE 14
0.8%
22 Intervention churigicale 19
1.1%
Sysmiss 62701
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.