The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / CIV_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F55]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Côte d'Ivoire, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
177879
Downloads
7232
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_civ2021
  • s01_me_civ2021
  • s02_me_civ2021
  • s03_me_civ2021
  • s04a_me_civ2021
  • s04b_me_civ2021
  • s04c_me_civ2021
  • s05_me_civ2021
  • s06_me_civ2021
  • s07a_1_me_civ2021
  • s07a_2_me_civ2021
  • s07b_me_civ2021
  • s08a_me_civ2021
  • s09a_me_civ2021
  • s09b_me_civ2021
  • s09c_me_civ2021
  • s09d_me_civ2021
  • s09e_me_civ2021
  • s09f_me_civ2021
  • s10a_me_civ2021
  • s10b_me_civ2021
  • s11_me_civ2021
  • s12_me_civ2021
  • s13_1_me_civ2021
  • s13_2_me_civ2021
  • s14a_me_civ2021
  • s14b_me_civ2021
  • s15_me_civ2021
  • s16a_me_civ2021
  • s16b_me_civ2021
  • s16c_me_civ2021
  • s16d_me_civ2021
  • s17_me_civ2021
  • s18_1_me_civ2021
  • s18_2_me_civ2021
  • s18_3_me_civ2021
  • s18_4_me_civ2021
  • s18_5_me_civ2021
  • s19_me_civ2021
  • s20a_me_civ2021
  • s20b_1_me_civ2021
  • s20b_2_me_civ2021
  • s20b_3_me_civ2021
  • s20c_me_civ2021
  • s00_co_civ2021
  • s01_co_civ2021
  • s02_co_civ2021
  • s03_co_civ2021
  • s04_co_civ2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_civ2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_civ2021
  • ehcvm_individu_civ2021
  • ehcvm_menage_civ2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_civ2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_civ2021
  • ehcvm_prix_civ2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_civ2021

region (s00q01)

Data file: ehcvm_nsu_civ2021

Overview

Valid: 53078
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 33
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 24
Range: 1 - 33
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. AUTONOME ABIDJAN 6684
12.6%
2 2. HAUT-SASSANDRA 1617
3%
3 3. PORO 1083
2%
4 4. GBEKE 993
1.9%
5 5. INDENIE-DJUABLIN 2695
5.1%
6 6. TONKPI 2025
3.8%
7 7. AUTONOME YAMOUSSOUKRO 2801
5.3%
8 8. GONTOUGO 1372
2.6%
9 9. SAN PEDRO 1234
2.3%
10 10. KABADOUGOU 1345
2.5%
11 11. N'ZI 640
1.2%
12 12. MARAHOUE 1587
3%
13 13. SUD-COMOE 1707
3.2%
14 14. WORODOUGOU 1272
2.4%
15 15. LÔH-DJIBOUA 1157
2.2%
16 16. AGNEBY-TIASSA 1444
2.7%
17 17. GÔH 1586
3%
18 18. CAVALLY 1493
2.8%
19 19. BAFING 1610
3%
20 20. BAGOUE 1754
3.3%
21 21. BELIER 882
1.7%
22 22. BERE 1747
3.3%
23 23. BOUNKANI 1775
3.3%
24 24. FOLON 1199
2.3%
25 25. GBOKLE 844
1.6%
26 26. GRANDS-PONTS 924
1.7%
27 27. GUEMON 1463
2.8%
28 28. HAMBOL 1259
2.4%
29 29. LA ME 949
1.8%
30 30. IFFOU 732
1.4%
31 31. NAWA 1671
3.1%
32 32. TCHOLOGO 1208
2.3%
33 33. MORONOU 2326
4.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.