The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / CIV_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F55]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Côte d'Ivoire, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
140080
Downloads
5661
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_civ2021
  • s01_me_civ2021
  • s02_me_civ2021
  • s03_me_civ2021
  • s04a_me_civ2021
  • s04b_me_civ2021
  • s04c_me_civ2021
  • s05_me_civ2021
  • s06_me_civ2021
  • s07a_1_me_civ2021
  • s07a_2_me_civ2021
  • s07b_me_civ2021
  • s08a_me_civ2021
  • s09a_me_civ2021
  • s09b_me_civ2021
  • s09c_me_civ2021
  • s09d_me_civ2021
  • s09e_me_civ2021
  • s09f_me_civ2021
  • s10a_me_civ2021
  • s10b_me_civ2021
  • s11_me_civ2021
  • s12_me_civ2021
  • s13_1_me_civ2021
  • s13_2_me_civ2021
  • s14a_me_civ2021
  • s14b_me_civ2021
  • s15_me_civ2021
  • s16a_me_civ2021
  • s16b_me_civ2021
  • s16c_me_civ2021
  • s16d_me_civ2021
  • s17_me_civ2021
  • s18_1_me_civ2021
  • s18_2_me_civ2021
  • s18_3_me_civ2021
  • s18_4_me_civ2021
  • s18_5_me_civ2021
  • s19_me_civ2021
  • s20a_me_civ2021
  • s20b_1_me_civ2021
  • s20b_2_me_civ2021
  • s20b_3_me_civ2021
  • s20c_me_civ2021
  • s00_co_civ2021
  • s01_co_civ2021
  • s02_co_civ2021
  • s03_co_civ2021
  • s04_co_civ2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_civ2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_civ2021
  • ehcvm_individu_civ2021
  • ehcvm_menage_civ2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_civ2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_civ2021
  • ehcvm_prix_civ2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_civ2021

0.02. Département (s00q02)

Data file: ehcvm_nsu_civ2021

Overview

Valid: 46825
Invalid: 6253
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 108
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 23
Range: 1 - 108
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. ABENGOUROU 1304
2.8%
2 2. ABIDJAN 5571
11.9%
3 3. ABOISSO 587
1.3%
4 4. ADZOPE 381
0.8%
5 5. AGBOVILLE 431
0.9%
6 6. AGNIBILEKROU 719
1.5%
7 7. BANGOLO 255
0.5%
9 9. BIANKOUMA 346
0.7%
10 10. BONDOUKOU 527
1.1%
11 11. BONGOUANOU 889
1.9%
12 12. BOUAFLE 444
0.9%
13 13. BOUAKE 346
0.7%
14 14. BOUNA 731
1.6%
15 15. BOUNDIALI 640
1.4%
16 16. DABAKALA 385
0.8%
17 17. DALOA 293
0.6%
18 18. DANANE 577
1.2%
19 19. DAOUKRO 663
1.4%
20 20. DIMBOKRO 265
0.6%
21 21. DIVO 465
1%
22 22. DUEKOUE 786
1.7%
23 23. FERKE 331
0.7%
24 24. GAGNOA 790
1.7%
25 25. GRAND-LAHOU 226
0.5%
26 26. GUIGLO 574
1.2%
27 27. ISSIA 508
1.1%
28 28. KATIOLA 405
0.9%
29 29. KORHOGO 397
0.8%
30 30. LAKOTA 596
1.3%
31 31. MAN 965
2.1%
32 32. MANKONO 591
1.3%
33 33. M'BAHIAKRO 0
0%
34 34. ODIENNE 750
1.6%
35 35. OUME 396
0.8%
36 36. SAKASSOU 213
0.5%
37 37. SAN-PEDRO 784
1.7%
38 38. SASSANDRA 410
0.9%
39 39. SEGUELA 381
0.8%
40 40. SINFRA 435
0.9%
41 41. SOUBRE 821
1.8%
42 42. TABOU 326
0.7%
43 43. TANDA 369
0.8%
44 44. TENGRELA 482
1%
45 45. TIASSALE 481
1%
46 46. TOUBA 844
1.8%
47 47. TOUMODI 286
0.6%
48 48. VAVOUA 403
0.9%
49 49. YAMOUSSOUKRO 1892
4%
50 50. ZUENOULA 544
1.2%
51 51. ADIAKE 267
0.6%
52 52. ALEPE 60
0.1%
53 53. BOCANDA 196
0.4%
54 54. DABOU 353
0.8%
55 55. GRAND-BASSAM 599
1.3%
56 56. JACQUEVILLE 200
0.4%
57 57. TIEBISSOU 153
0.3%
58 58. TOULEPLEU 242
0.5%
59 59. BLOLEQUIN 298
0.6%
60 60. AKOUPE 326
0.7%
61 61. DIDIEVI 245
0.5%
62 62. KOUIBLY 180
0.4%
63 63. NASSIAN 211
0.5%
64 64. PRIKRO 0
0%
65 65. SIKENSI 396
0.8%
66 66. ZOUAN-HOUNIEN 0
0%
67 67. MADINANI 219
0.5%
68 68. MINIGNAN 633
1.4%
69 69. KOUNAHIRI 555
1.2%
70 70. KOUN-FAO 119
0.3%
71 71. ARRHA 865
1.8%
72 72. ATTIEGOUAKRO 672
1.4%
73 73. BETTIE 448
1%
74 74. BOTRO 189
0.4%
75 75. DIKODOUGOU 218
0.5%
76 76. DOROPO 567
1.2%
77 77. FRESCO 373
0.8%
79 79. GUITRY 0
0%
80 80. KANI 752
1.6%
81 81. KANIASSO 429
0.9%
82 82. KORO 350
0.7%
83 83. KOUTO 460
1%
84 84. M'BATTO 436
0.9%
85 85. NIAKARAMADOUGOU 320
0.7%
86 86. OUANGOLO 426
0.9%
87 87. OUANINOU 198
0.4%
90 90. SINEMATIALI 283
0.6%
91 91. TEHINI 143
0.3%
94 94. YAKASSE-ATTOBROU 44
0.1%
95 95. ZOUKOUGBEU 220
0.5%
96 96. BUYO 298
0.6%
97 97. DIANRA 535
1.1%
98 98. DJEKANOU 118
0.3%
99 99. FACOBLY 119
0.3%
101 101. KONG 285
0.6%
102 102. KOUASSI-KOUASSIKRO 145
0.3%
104 104. MEAGUI 439
0.9%
105 105. SEGUELON 152
0.3%
108 108. TAÏ 284
0.6%
Sysmiss 6253
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.