The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / CIV_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F58]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Côte d'Ivoire, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
177584
Downloads
7222
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_civ2021
  • s01_me_civ2021
  • s02_me_civ2021
  • s03_me_civ2021
  • s04a_me_civ2021
  • s04b_me_civ2021
  • s04c_me_civ2021
  • s05_me_civ2021
  • s06_me_civ2021
  • s07a_1_me_civ2021
  • s07a_2_me_civ2021
  • s07b_me_civ2021
  • s08a_me_civ2021
  • s09a_me_civ2021
  • s09b_me_civ2021
  • s09c_me_civ2021
  • s09d_me_civ2021
  • s09e_me_civ2021
  • s09f_me_civ2021
  • s10a_me_civ2021
  • s10b_me_civ2021
  • s11_me_civ2021
  • s12_me_civ2021
  • s13_1_me_civ2021
  • s13_2_me_civ2021
  • s14a_me_civ2021
  • s14b_me_civ2021
  • s15_me_civ2021
  • s16a_me_civ2021
  • s16b_me_civ2021
  • s16c_me_civ2021
  • s16d_me_civ2021
  • s17_me_civ2021
  • s18_1_me_civ2021
  • s18_2_me_civ2021
  • s18_3_me_civ2021
  • s18_4_me_civ2021
  • s18_5_me_civ2021
  • s19_me_civ2021
  • s20a_me_civ2021
  • s20b_1_me_civ2021
  • s20b_2_me_civ2021
  • s20b_3_me_civ2021
  • s20c_me_civ2021
  • s00_co_civ2021
  • s01_co_civ2021
  • s02_co_civ2021
  • s03_co_civ2021
  • s04_co_civ2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_civ2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_civ2021
  • ehcvm_individu_civ2021
  • ehcvm_menage_civ2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_civ2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_civ2021
  • ehcvm_prix_civ2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_civ2021

CSP du CM (hcsp)

Data file: ehcvm_welfare_civ2021

Overview

Valid: 11834
Invalid: 1131
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Cadre supérieur 84
0.7%
2 Cadre moyen/agent de maîtrise 399
3.4%
3 Ouvrier ou employé qualifié 696
5.9%
4 Ouvrier ou employé non qualifié 934
7.9%
5 Manœuvre, aide ménagère 348
2.9%
6 Stagiaire ou Apprenti rénuméré 149
1.3%
7 Stagiaire ou Apprenti non rénuméré 39
0.3%
8 Travailleur Familial contribuant pour une entreprise familial 118
1%
9 Travailleur pour compte propre 8838
74.7%
10 Patron/Employeur 229
1.9%
Sysmiss 1131
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.