The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / CIV_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F7]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Côte d'Ivoire, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
140112
Downloads
5661
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_civ2021
  • s01_me_civ2021
  • s02_me_civ2021
  • s03_me_civ2021
  • s04a_me_civ2021
  • s04b_me_civ2021
  • s04c_me_civ2021
  • s05_me_civ2021
  • s06_me_civ2021
  • s07a_1_me_civ2021
  • s07a_2_me_civ2021
  • s07b_me_civ2021
  • s08a_me_civ2021
  • s09a_me_civ2021
  • s09b_me_civ2021
  • s09c_me_civ2021
  • s09d_me_civ2021
  • s09e_me_civ2021
  • s09f_me_civ2021
  • s10a_me_civ2021
  • s10b_me_civ2021
  • s11_me_civ2021
  • s12_me_civ2021
  • s13_1_me_civ2021
  • s13_2_me_civ2021
  • s14a_me_civ2021
  • s14b_me_civ2021
  • s15_me_civ2021
  • s16a_me_civ2021
  • s16b_me_civ2021
  • s16c_me_civ2021
  • s16d_me_civ2021
  • s17_me_civ2021
  • s18_1_me_civ2021
  • s18_2_me_civ2021
  • s18_3_me_civ2021
  • s18_4_me_civ2021
  • s18_5_me_civ2021
  • s19_me_civ2021
  • s20a_me_civ2021
  • s20b_1_me_civ2021
  • s20b_2_me_civ2021
  • s20b_3_me_civ2021
  • s20c_me_civ2021
  • s00_co_civ2021
  • s01_co_civ2021
  • s02_co_civ2021
  • s03_co_civ2021
  • s04_co_civ2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_civ2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_civ2021
  • ehcvm_individu_civ2021
  • ehcvm_menage_civ2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_civ2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_civ2021
  • ehcvm_prix_civ2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_civ2021

4.51c. SOUS-GROUPE 2 (s04q51c)

Data file: s04c_me_civ2021

Overview

Valid: 3365
Invalid: 61126
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 19
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 19
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 MEMBRES DE L'EXECUTIF ET DU CORPS LEGISLATIF 1
0%
2 CADRES SUPERIEURS DE L'ADMINISTRATION PUBLIQUE 0
0%
3 DIRIGEANTS ET CADRES SUPERIEUR D'ENTREPRISE 0
0%
4 Spécialistes des sciences physiques, mathématiques et techniques 0
0%
5 Spécialistes des sciences de la vie et de la santé 5
0.1%
6 Spécialistes de l'enseignement 8
0.2%
7 AUTRES SPECIALISTES DES PROFESSIONS INTELLECTUELLES ET SCIENTIFIQUES 1
0%
8 PROFESSIONS INTERMEDIAIRES - CADRE SUPERIEURS 1
0%
9 PROFESSIONS INTERMEDIAIRES - CADRES MOYENS 6
0.2%
10 Personnel des services 161
4.8%
11 Vendeur de magasin et de marché 960
28.5%
12 EMPLOYE DE TYPE ADMINISTRATIF - CADRES SUBALTERNES DE L'ADMINISTRATION 8
0.2%
13 AGRICULTEURS ET OUVRIERS QUALIFIES DE L'AGRICULTURE ET LA PECHE 1435
42.6%
14 ARTISANS ET OUVRIERS DES METIERS DE TYPE ARTISANAL 183
5.4%
15 CONDUCTEUR D'INSTALLATIONS ET DE MACHINESET OUVRIERS DE L'ASSEMBLAGE 20
0.6%
16 OUVRIERS ET EMPLOYES NON QUALIFIES 246
7.3%
17 ARMEE ET SECURITE 6
0.2%
18 AUTRES METIERS ET PROFESSIONS 253
7.5%
19 SANS PROFESSION ET PROFESSION NON PRECISEE 71
2.1%
Sysmiss 61126
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.