The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GNB_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F1]
lsms

Inquérito Harmonizado sobre as Condiçöes de vide dos Agreagados Familiares, 2021-2022

Guinea-Bissau, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GNB_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatística (INE)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
130940
Downloads
4103
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_gnb2021
  • s01_me_gnb2021
  • s02_me_gnb2021
  • s03_me_gnb2021
  • s04a_me_gnb2021
  • s04b_me_gnb2021
  • s04c_me_gnb2021
  • s05_me_gnb2021
  • s06_me_gnb2021
  • s07a_1_me_gnb2021
  • s07a_2_me_gnb2021
  • s07b_me_gnb2021
  • s08a_me_gnb2021
  • s09a_me_gnb2021
  • s09b_me_gnb2021
  • s09c_me_gnb2021
  • s09d_me_gnb2021
  • s09e_me_gnb2021
  • s09f_me_gnb2021
  • s10a_me_gnb2021
  • s10b_me_gnb2021
  • s11_me_gnb2021
  • s12_me_gnb2021
  • s13_1_me_gnb2021
  • s13_2_me_gnb2021
  • s14a_me_gnb2021
  • s14b_me_gnb2021
  • s15_me_gnb2021
  • s16a_me_gnb2021
  • s16b_me_gnb2021
  • s16c_me_gnb2021
  • s16d_me_gnb2021
  • s17_me_gnb2021
  • s18_1_me_gnb2021
  • s18_2_me_gnb2021
  • s18_3_me_gnb2021
  • s19_me_gnb2021
  • s20a_me_gnb2021
  • s20b_1_me_gnb2021
  • s20b_2_me_gnb2021
  • s20b_3_me_gnb2021
  • s20c_me_gnb2021
  • s00_co_gnb2021
  • s01_co_gnb2021
  • s02_co_gnb2021
  • s03_co_gnb2021
  • s04_co_gnb2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_individu_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_menage_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_panier_nat_2018
  • ehcvm_panier_seuil_nat_2021_2018
  • ehcvm_panier2018_code2021
  • ehcvm_panier2018_codpr2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_prix_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_gnb2021

0.02.Préfecture/Arrondissement (s00q02)

Data file: s00_me_gnb2021

Overview

Valid: 5351
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 11 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 CATIO 144
2.7%
12 KOMO 60
1.1%
13 BEDANDA 132
2.5%
14 CACINE 72
1.3%
15 QUEBO 95
1.8%
21 BUBA 142
2.7%
22 FULACUNDA 84
1.6%
23 TITE 143
2.7%
24 EMPADA 132
2.5%
31 FARIM 108
2%
32 MANSABA 84
1.6%
33 MANSOA 143
2.7%
34 BISSORÃ 167
3.1%
35 NHACRA 71
1.3%
41 QUINHAMEL 250
4.7%
42 SAFIM 83
1.6%
43 PRABIS 165
3.1%
51 BOLAMA 144
2.7%
52 BUBAQUE 168
3.1%
53 UNO 119
2.2%
54 CARAVELA 72
1.3%
61 BAFATA 204
3.8%
62 CONTUBOEL 108
2%
63 XITOLE 60
1.1%
64 BAMBANDINCA 120
2.2%
65 COSSE 36
0.7%
66 GÃNADU 71
1.3%
71 GABU 250
4.7%
72 BOE 36
0.7%
73 PITCHE 120
2.2%
74 PIRADA 72
1.3%
75 SONACO 96
1.8%
81 CACHEU 47
0.9%
82 CACHUNGO 119
2.2%
83 CAIO 59
1.1%
84 BULA 94
1.8%
85 BIGENE 107
2%
86 SÃO-DOMINGOS 96
1.8%
91 SETOR 1 77
1.4%
92 SETOR 2 83
1.6%
93 SETOR 3 152
2.8%
94 SETOR 4 166
3.1%
95 SETOR 5 116
2.2%
96 SETOR 6 200
3.7%
97 SETOR 7 201
3.8%
98 SETOR 8 83
1.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.