The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GNB_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F12]
lsms

Inquérito Harmonizado sobre as Condiçöes de vide dos Agreagados Familiares, 2021-2022

Guinea-Bissau, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GNB_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatística (INE)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
121714
Downloads
3780
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_gnb2021
  • s01_me_gnb2021
  • s02_me_gnb2021
  • s03_me_gnb2021
  • s04a_me_gnb2021
  • s04b_me_gnb2021
  • s04c_me_gnb2021
  • s05_me_gnb2021
  • s06_me_gnb2021
  • s07a_1_me_gnb2021
  • s07a_2_me_gnb2021
  • s07b_me_gnb2021
  • s08a_me_gnb2021
  • s09a_me_gnb2021
  • s09b_me_gnb2021
  • s09c_me_gnb2021
  • s09d_me_gnb2021
  • s09e_me_gnb2021
  • s09f_me_gnb2021
  • s10a_me_gnb2021
  • s10b_me_gnb2021
  • s11_me_gnb2021
  • s12_me_gnb2021
  • s13_1_me_gnb2021
  • s13_2_me_gnb2021
  • s14a_me_gnb2021
  • s14b_me_gnb2021
  • s15_me_gnb2021
  • s16a_me_gnb2021
  • s16b_me_gnb2021
  • s16c_me_gnb2021
  • s16d_me_gnb2021
  • s17_me_gnb2021
  • s18_1_me_gnb2021
  • s18_2_me_gnb2021
  • s18_3_me_gnb2021
  • s19_me_gnb2021
  • s20a_me_gnb2021
  • s20b_1_me_gnb2021
  • s20b_2_me_gnb2021
  • s20b_3_me_gnb2021
  • s20c_me_gnb2021
  • s00_co_gnb2021
  • s01_co_gnb2021
  • s02_co_gnb2021
  • s03_co_gnb2021
  • s04_co_gnb2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_individu_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_menage_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_panier_nat_2018
  • ehcvm_panier_seuil_nat_2021_2018
  • ehcvm_panier2018_code2021
  • ehcvm_panier2018_codpr2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_prix_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_gnb2021

7B.03b. Unité (s07bq03b)

Data file: s07b_me_gnb2021

Overview

Valid: 132176
Invalid: 836348
Minimum: 100
Maximum: 578
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 24
Range: 100 - 578
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
100 Kg 13642
10.3%
101 Litro 6481
4.9%
103 Com osso em Kg 457
0.3%
104 Com osso em monte 22
0%
105 Bacia 0
0%
107 Lata/caneca 8360
6.3%
109 Tigela 6
0%
110 Maradura 1332
1%
111 Mundo 846
0.6%
113 Garrafa 3476
2.6%
115 Cabaça 0
0%
118 Cartão 2
0%
119 Grade de sumo/cerveja 27
0%
122 Rede de batata 0
0%
123 Xícara / taça 0
0%
124 Dente 888
0.7%
126 Pedaço 4028
3%
129 Pacote 3419
2.6%
131 Frasco 622
0.5%
132 Cacho 673
0.5%
133 Saco 0
0%
135 Saco (100 Kg) 0
0%
136 Saco (25 Kg) 2
0%
137 Saco (5 Kg) 0
0%
138 Saco (50 Kg) 0
0%
139 Saquinho/carteira 16701
12.6%
140 Sem Osso em kg 18
0%
141 Sem Osso em monte 0
0%
142 Balde 337
0.3%
143 Monte 32237
24.4%
147 Unidade 33987
25.7%
148 Copo 467
0.4%
150 Perna 4
0%
151 Carcaça 28
0%
409 Fatia de Bolos 183
0.1%
416 Pé 446
0.3%
420 Corda 307
0.2%
422 Cabeça 854
0.6%
563 Colher de chá 36
0%
564 Colher de sopa 1907
1.4%
572 Tablete/barra 0
0%
574 Tabuleiro (6) 1/2 Duzia 23
0%
575 Tabuleiro (8) 3
0%
576 Tabuleiro (12)/ 1 Dúzia 15
0%
577 Tabuleiro (30) 19
0%
578 Fatia 321
0.2%
579 Copo de chá 0
0%
Sysmiss 836348
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.