The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GNB_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F2]
lsms

Inquérito Harmonizado sobre as Condiçöes de vide dos Agreagados Familiares, 2021-2022

Guinea-Bissau, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GNB_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatística (INE)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
130860
Downloads
4103
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_gnb2021
  • s01_me_gnb2021
  • s02_me_gnb2021
  • s03_me_gnb2021
  • s04a_me_gnb2021
  • s04b_me_gnb2021
  • s04c_me_gnb2021
  • s05_me_gnb2021
  • s06_me_gnb2021
  • s07a_1_me_gnb2021
  • s07a_2_me_gnb2021
  • s07b_me_gnb2021
  • s08a_me_gnb2021
  • s09a_me_gnb2021
  • s09b_me_gnb2021
  • s09c_me_gnb2021
  • s09d_me_gnb2021
  • s09e_me_gnb2021
  • s09f_me_gnb2021
  • s10a_me_gnb2021
  • s10b_me_gnb2021
  • s11_me_gnb2021
  • s12_me_gnb2021
  • s13_1_me_gnb2021
  • s13_2_me_gnb2021
  • s14a_me_gnb2021
  • s14b_me_gnb2021
  • s15_me_gnb2021
  • s16a_me_gnb2021
  • s16b_me_gnb2021
  • s16c_me_gnb2021
  • s16d_me_gnb2021
  • s17_me_gnb2021
  • s18_1_me_gnb2021
  • s18_2_me_gnb2021
  • s18_3_me_gnb2021
  • s19_me_gnb2021
  • s20a_me_gnb2021
  • s20b_1_me_gnb2021
  • s20b_2_me_gnb2021
  • s20b_3_me_gnb2021
  • s20c_me_gnb2021
  • s00_co_gnb2021
  • s01_co_gnb2021
  • s02_co_gnb2021
  • s03_co_gnb2021
  • s04_co_gnb2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_individu_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_menage_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_panier_nat_2018
  • ehcvm_panier_seuil_nat_2021_2018
  • ehcvm_panier2018_code2021
  • ehcvm_panier2018_codpr2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_prix_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_gnb2021

1.16. Pour les nationnaux, quelle est l'ethnie de [NOM] ? (s01q16)

Data file: s01_me_gnb2021

Overview

Valid: 40755
Invalid: 746
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Fula 11112
27.3%
2 Balanta 10285
25.2%
3 Mandinga 5052
12.4%
4 Papel 4015
9.9%
5 Manjaco 2567
6.3%
6 Beafada 2239
5.5%
7 Mancanha 1074
2.6%
8 Bijagos 2093
5.1%
9 Felupe 500
1.2%
10 Outras Etnias 1725
4.2%
11 Naturalizado 93
0.2%
Sysmiss 746
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.