The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GNB_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F21]
lsms

Inquérito Harmonizado sobre as Condiçöes de vide dos Agreagados Familiares, 2021-2022

Guinea-Bissau, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GNB_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatística (INE)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
69438
Downloads
2378
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_gnb2021
  • s01_me_gnb2021
  • s02_me_gnb2021
  • s03_me_gnb2021
  • s04a_me_gnb2021
  • s04b_me_gnb2021
  • s04c_me_gnb2021
  • s05_me_gnb2021
  • s06_me_gnb2021
  • s07a_1_me_gnb2021
  • s07a_2_me_gnb2021
  • s07b_me_gnb2021
  • s08a_me_gnb2021
  • s09a_me_gnb2021
  • s09b_me_gnb2021
  • s09c_me_gnb2021
  • s09d_me_gnb2021
  • s09e_me_gnb2021
  • s09f_me_gnb2021
  • s10a_me_gnb2021
  • s10b_me_gnb2021
  • s11_me_gnb2021
  • s12_me_gnb2021
  • s13_1_me_gnb2021
  • s13_2_me_gnb2021
  • s14a_me_gnb2021
  • s14b_me_gnb2021
  • s15_me_gnb2021
  • s16a_me_gnb2021
  • s16b_me_gnb2021
  • s16c_me_gnb2021
  • s16d_me_gnb2021
  • s17_me_gnb2021
  • s18_1_me_gnb2021
  • s18_2_me_gnb2021
  • s18_3_me_gnb2021
  • s19_me_gnb2021
  • s20a_me_gnb2021
  • s20b_1_me_gnb2021
  • s20b_2_me_gnb2021
  • s20b_3_me_gnb2021
  • s20c_me_gnb2021
  • s00_co_gnb2021
  • s01_co_gnb2021
  • s02_co_gnb2021
  • s03_co_gnb2021
  • s04_co_gnb2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_individu_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_menage_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_panier_nat_2018
  • ehcvm_panier_seuil_nat_2021_2018
  • ehcvm_panier2018_code2021
  • ehcvm_panier2018_codpr2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_prix_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_gnb2021

10.34. Principale source de financement qui vous a aidé à demarrer cette entrp ? (s10q34)

Data file: s10b_me_gnb2021

Overview

Valid: 4152
Invalid: 2567
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Fundos próprios 3317
79.9%
2 Ajuda de um dos parentes no país 576
13.9%
3 Ajuda de um dos parentes no estrangeiro 71
1.7%
4 Empréstimo de outro agregado familiar 111
2.7%
5 Empréstimo de uma tontina/abota 5
0.1%
6 Empréstimo bancário ou de APMF 3
0.1%
7 Empréstimo/apoio de uma cooperativa 9
0.2%
8 Empréstimo/apoio de uma ONG 6
0.1%
9 Outro 54
1.3%
Sysmiss 2567
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.