The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GNB_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F21]
lsms

Inquérito Harmonizado sobre as Condiçöes de vide dos Agreagados Familiares, 2021-2022

Guinea-Bissau, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GNB_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatística (INE)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
69460
Downloads
2378
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_gnb2021
  • s01_me_gnb2021
  • s02_me_gnb2021
  • s03_me_gnb2021
  • s04a_me_gnb2021
  • s04b_me_gnb2021
  • s04c_me_gnb2021
  • s05_me_gnb2021
  • s06_me_gnb2021
  • s07a_1_me_gnb2021
  • s07a_2_me_gnb2021
  • s07b_me_gnb2021
  • s08a_me_gnb2021
  • s09a_me_gnb2021
  • s09b_me_gnb2021
  • s09c_me_gnb2021
  • s09d_me_gnb2021
  • s09e_me_gnb2021
  • s09f_me_gnb2021
  • s10a_me_gnb2021
  • s10b_me_gnb2021
  • s11_me_gnb2021
  • s12_me_gnb2021
  • s13_1_me_gnb2021
  • s13_2_me_gnb2021
  • s14a_me_gnb2021
  • s14b_me_gnb2021
  • s15_me_gnb2021
  • s16a_me_gnb2021
  • s16b_me_gnb2021
  • s16c_me_gnb2021
  • s16d_me_gnb2021
  • s17_me_gnb2021
  • s18_1_me_gnb2021
  • s18_2_me_gnb2021
  • s18_3_me_gnb2021
  • s19_me_gnb2021
  • s20a_me_gnb2021
  • s20b_1_me_gnb2021
  • s20b_2_me_gnb2021
  • s20b_3_me_gnb2021
  • s20c_me_gnb2021
  • s00_co_gnb2021
  • s01_co_gnb2021
  • s02_co_gnb2021
  • s03_co_gnb2021
  • s04_co_gnb2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_individu_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_menage_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_panier_nat_2018
  • ehcvm_panier_seuil_nat_2021_2018
  • ehcvm_panier2018_code2021
  • ehcvm_panier2018_codpr2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_prix_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_gnb2021

10.43. Auprès de qui cette entrp achète t-elle principalement ses mtières 1ères? (s10q43)

Data file: s10b_me_gnb2021

Overview

Valid: 4152
Invalid: 2567
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Setor público 65
1.6%
2 Grande entidade comercial privada 321
7.7%
3 Pequena entidade comercial 1388
33.4%
4 Grande entidade não comercial privada 38
0.9%
5 Pequena entidade não comercial 162
3.9%
6 Agregado familiar/particular 1086
26.2%
7 Importações diretas 19
0.5%
8 Apanha/colheita 440
10.6%
9 Não abrangido 633
15.2%
Sysmiss 2567
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.