The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GNB_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F37]
lsms

Inquérito Harmonizado sobre as Condiçöes de vide dos Agreagados Familiares, 2021-2022

Guinea-Bissau, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GNB_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatística (INE)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
126574
Downloads
4005
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_gnb2021
  • s01_me_gnb2021
  • s02_me_gnb2021
  • s03_me_gnb2021
  • s04a_me_gnb2021
  • s04b_me_gnb2021
  • s04c_me_gnb2021
  • s05_me_gnb2021
  • s06_me_gnb2021
  • s07a_1_me_gnb2021
  • s07a_2_me_gnb2021
  • s07b_me_gnb2021
  • s08a_me_gnb2021
  • s09a_me_gnb2021
  • s09b_me_gnb2021
  • s09c_me_gnb2021
  • s09d_me_gnb2021
  • s09e_me_gnb2021
  • s09f_me_gnb2021
  • s10a_me_gnb2021
  • s10b_me_gnb2021
  • s11_me_gnb2021
  • s12_me_gnb2021
  • s13_1_me_gnb2021
  • s13_2_me_gnb2021
  • s14a_me_gnb2021
  • s14b_me_gnb2021
  • s15_me_gnb2021
  • s16a_me_gnb2021
  • s16b_me_gnb2021
  • s16c_me_gnb2021
  • s16d_me_gnb2021
  • s17_me_gnb2021
  • s18_1_me_gnb2021
  • s18_2_me_gnb2021
  • s18_3_me_gnb2021
  • s19_me_gnb2021
  • s20a_me_gnb2021
  • s20b_1_me_gnb2021
  • s20b_2_me_gnb2021
  • s20b_3_me_gnb2021
  • s20c_me_gnb2021
  • s00_co_gnb2021
  • s01_co_gnb2021
  • s02_co_gnb2021
  • s03_co_gnb2021
  • s04_co_gnb2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_individu_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_menage_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_panier_nat_2018
  • ehcvm_panier_seuil_nat_2021_2018
  • ehcvm_panier2018_code2021
  • ehcvm_panier2018_codpr2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_prix_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_gnb2021

19.02. Equipements agricoles (s19q02)

Data file: s19_me_gnb2021

Overview

Valid: 135468
Invalid: 1588
Minimum: 101
Maximum: 140
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 101 - 140
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Trator 3763
2.8%
102 Pulverizador 3763
2.8%
103 Motocultivador 3763
2.8%
104 Ceifeira-debulhadora 3763
2.8%
105 Charrua 3763
2.8%
106 Machado/picareta 3763
2.8%
107 Enxada/Ancinho/sacho 3763
2.8%
108 Catana 3763
2.8%
110 Enxada movida a burro 3763
2.8%
111 Semeadeira 3763
2.8%
112 Grade 3763
2.8%
113 Animais de lavoura 3763
2.8%
114 Carroças 3763
2.8%
115 Colmeia 3763
2.8%
117 Descascador de arroz 3763
2.8%
118 Colhedor-descarolador de milho 3763
2.8%
119 Debulhadora 3763
2.8%
121 Grupo motobomba 3763
2.8%
122 Bomba manual 3763
2.8%
123 Báscula 3763
2.8%
124 Enfeixadeira 3763
2.8%
125 Corta-palha 3763
2.8%
126 Bebedouro/manjedoura 3763
2.8%
128 Gadanheira 3763
2.8%
129 Moinho 3763
2.8%
130 Distribuidor de adubos 3763
2.8%
131 Ordenha mecânica 3763
2.8%
132 Chocadeira 3763
2.8%
133 Piroga motorizada 3763
2.8%
134 Piroga não motorizada 3763
2.8%
135 Rede de emalhar 3763
2.8%
136 Rede envolvente-arrastante 3763
2.8%
137 Tarrafa de mão 3763
2.8%
138 Palangre de anzol 3763
2.8%
139 Arpão 3763
2.8%
140 Outros 3763
2.8%
Sysmiss 1588
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.