The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GNB_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F45]
lsms

Inquérito Harmonizado sobre as Condiçöes de vide dos Agreagados Familiares, 2021-2022

Guinea-Bissau, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GNB_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estatística (INE)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
67282
Downloads
2357
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_gnb2021
  • s01_me_gnb2021
  • s02_me_gnb2021
  • s03_me_gnb2021
  • s04a_me_gnb2021
  • s04b_me_gnb2021
  • s04c_me_gnb2021
  • s05_me_gnb2021
  • s06_me_gnb2021
  • s07a_1_me_gnb2021
  • s07a_2_me_gnb2021
  • s07b_me_gnb2021
  • s08a_me_gnb2021
  • s09a_me_gnb2021
  • s09b_me_gnb2021
  • s09c_me_gnb2021
  • s09d_me_gnb2021
  • s09e_me_gnb2021
  • s09f_me_gnb2021
  • s10a_me_gnb2021
  • s10b_me_gnb2021
  • s11_me_gnb2021
  • s12_me_gnb2021
  • s13_1_me_gnb2021
  • s13_2_me_gnb2021
  • s14a_me_gnb2021
  • s14b_me_gnb2021
  • s15_me_gnb2021
  • s16a_me_gnb2021
  • s16b_me_gnb2021
  • s16c_me_gnb2021
  • s16d_me_gnb2021
  • s17_me_gnb2021
  • s18_1_me_gnb2021
  • s18_2_me_gnb2021
  • s18_3_me_gnb2021
  • s19_me_gnb2021
  • s20a_me_gnb2021
  • s20b_1_me_gnb2021
  • s20b_2_me_gnb2021
  • s20b_3_me_gnb2021
  • s20c_me_gnb2021
  • s00_co_gnb2021
  • s01_co_gnb2021
  • s02_co_gnb2021
  • s03_co_gnb2021
  • s04_co_gnb2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_individu_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_menage_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_panier_nat_2018
  • ehcvm_panier_seuil_nat_2021_2018
  • ehcvm_panier2018_code2021
  • ehcvm_panier2018_codpr2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_prix_gnb2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_gnb2021

2.01.Ce [SERVICE] fctionnel existe-t-il dans le village/ville? (s02q01)

Data file: s02_co_gnb2021

Overview

Valid: 11264
Invalid: 436
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Sim 3224
28.6%
2 Não 8040
71.4%
Sysmiss 436
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.