The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F2]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Mali, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
119657
Downloads
4639
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_mli2021
  • s01_me_mli2021
  • s02_me_mli2021
  • s03_me_mli2021
  • s04a_me_mli2021
  • s04b_me_mli2021
  • s04c_me_mli2021
  • s05_me_mli2021
  • s06_me_mli2021
  • s07a_1_me_mli2021
  • s07a_2_me_mli2021
  • s07b_me_mli2021
  • s08a_me_mli2021
  • s09a_me_mli2021
  • s09b_me_mli2021
  • s09c_me_mli2021
  • s09d_me_mli2021
  • s09e_me_mli2021
  • s09f_me_mli2021
  • s10a_me_mli2021
  • s10b_me_mli2021
  • s11_me_mli2021
  • s12_me_mli2021
  • s13_1_me_mli2021
  • s13_2_me_mli2021
  • s14a_me_mli2021
  • s14b_me_mli2021
  • s15_me_mli2021
  • s16a_me_mli2021
  • s16b_me_mli2021
  • s16c_me_mli2021
  • s16d_me_mli2021
  • s17_me_mli2021
  • s19_me_mli2021
  • s20a_me_mli2021
  • s00_co_mli2021
  • s01_co_mli2021
  • s02_co_mli2021
  • s03_co_mli2021
  • s04_co_mli2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_mli2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_mli2021
  • ehcvm_individu_mli2021
  • ehcvm_menage_mli2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_mli2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_mli2021
  • ehcvm_prix_mli2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_mli2021

1.00f.Pourquoi est venu vivre dans ce ménage ou pas été enquêté en 2018/2019? (s01q00f)

Data file: s01_me_mli2021

Overview

Valid: 3564
Invalid: 39908
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 13
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Visiteur (pour moins de 6 mois) 17
0.5%
2 Nouveau né 2368
66.4%
3 Enfant adopté ou placé 99
2.8%
4 Mariage 442
12.4%
5 Divorce/Séparation 13
0.4%
6 Poursuivre les études 122
3.4%
7 Fin des études, revient dans la famille 51
1.4%
8 Affectation ou nouvel emploi 60
1.7%
9 Chercher du travail ailleurs 55
1.5%
10 Perte de son emploi 2
0.1%
11 A cause du COVID-19 0
0%
12 Autre raison (santé, famille, etc.) 265
7.4%
13 Oublié lors de l'enquête de 2018/2019 70
2%
Sysmiss 39908
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.