The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F2]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Mali, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
119543
Downloads
4629
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_mli2021
  • s01_me_mli2021
  • s02_me_mli2021
  • s03_me_mli2021
  • s04a_me_mli2021
  • s04b_me_mli2021
  • s04c_me_mli2021
  • s05_me_mli2021
  • s06_me_mli2021
  • s07a_1_me_mli2021
  • s07a_2_me_mli2021
  • s07b_me_mli2021
  • s08a_me_mli2021
  • s09a_me_mli2021
  • s09b_me_mli2021
  • s09c_me_mli2021
  • s09d_me_mli2021
  • s09e_me_mli2021
  • s09f_me_mli2021
  • s10a_me_mli2021
  • s10b_me_mli2021
  • s11_me_mli2021
  • s12_me_mli2021
  • s13_1_me_mli2021
  • s13_2_me_mli2021
  • s14a_me_mli2021
  • s14b_me_mli2021
  • s15_me_mli2021
  • s16a_me_mli2021
  • s16b_me_mli2021
  • s16c_me_mli2021
  • s16d_me_mli2021
  • s17_me_mli2021
  • s19_me_mli2021
  • s20a_me_mli2021
  • s00_co_mli2021
  • s01_co_mli2021
  • s02_co_mli2021
  • s03_co_mli2021
  • s04_co_mli2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_mli2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_mli2021
  • ehcvm_individu_mli2021
  • ehcvm_menage_mli2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_mli2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_mli2021
  • ehcvm_prix_mli2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_mli2021

1.08. Le(s) conjoint(s) de [NOM] vit-il (ou vivent-ils) dans le ménage? (s01q08)

Data file: s01_me_mli2021

Overview

Valid: 15366
Invalid: 28106
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui 14561
94.8%
2 Non 805
5.2%
Sysmiss 28106
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.