The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F2]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Mali, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
119542
Downloads
4629
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_mli2021
  • s01_me_mli2021
  • s02_me_mli2021
  • s03_me_mli2021
  • s04a_me_mli2021
  • s04b_me_mli2021
  • s04c_me_mli2021
  • s05_me_mli2021
  • s06_me_mli2021
  • s07a_1_me_mli2021
  • s07a_2_me_mli2021
  • s07b_me_mli2021
  • s08a_me_mli2021
  • s09a_me_mli2021
  • s09b_me_mli2021
  • s09c_me_mli2021
  • s09d_me_mli2021
  • s09e_me_mli2021
  • s09f_me_mli2021
  • s10a_me_mli2021
  • s10b_me_mli2021
  • s11_me_mli2021
  • s12_me_mli2021
  • s13_1_me_mli2021
  • s13_2_me_mli2021
  • s14a_me_mli2021
  • s14b_me_mli2021
  • s15_me_mli2021
  • s16a_me_mli2021
  • s16b_me_mli2021
  • s16c_me_mli2021
  • s16d_me_mli2021
  • s17_me_mli2021
  • s19_me_mli2021
  • s20a_me_mli2021
  • s00_co_mli2021
  • s01_co_mli2021
  • s02_co_mli2021
  • s03_co_mli2021
  • s04_co_mli2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_mli2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_mli2021
  • ehcvm_individu_mli2021
  • ehcvm_menage_mli2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_mli2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_mli2021
  • ehcvm_prix_mli2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_mli2021

1.16. Pour les nationnaux, quelle est l'ethnie de [NOM] ? (s01q16)

Data file: s01_me_mli2021

Overview

Valid: 43314
Invalid: 158
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 23
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 23
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Bamanan/Bambara 11988
27.7%
2 Malinke/Malinké 2493
5.8%
3 Peulh 5461
12.6%
4 Songhay/Sonrhai/Zarma 5263
12.2%
5 Soninké/Sarakolé 3664
8.5%
6 Khassonke/Khassonké 466
1.1%
7 Senoufo 1856
4.3%
8 Dogon 1861
4.3%
9 Souraka/Maure 633
1.5%
10 Autres ethnies 623
1.4%
11 Naturalisé 4
0%
12 Dafing 216
0.5%
13 Mamala/Minianka 2098
4.8%
14 Haoussa 46
0.1%
15 Samogo 573
1.3%
16 Bozo 727
1.7%
17 Arabe 661
1.5%
18 Mossi 164
0.4%
19 Kakolo 105
0.2%
20 Somono 207
0.5%
21 Tamasheq/Touareg 3435
7.9%
22 Bo/Bwa/Bobo 645
1.5%
23 Autre ethnie non malienne 125
0.3%
Sysmiss 158
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.