The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F2]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Mali, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
119596
Downloads
4632
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_mli2021
  • s01_me_mli2021
  • s02_me_mli2021
  • s03_me_mli2021
  • s04a_me_mli2021
  • s04b_me_mli2021
  • s04c_me_mli2021
  • s05_me_mli2021
  • s06_me_mli2021
  • s07a_1_me_mli2021
  • s07a_2_me_mli2021
  • s07b_me_mli2021
  • s08a_me_mli2021
  • s09a_me_mli2021
  • s09b_me_mli2021
  • s09c_me_mli2021
  • s09d_me_mli2021
  • s09e_me_mli2021
  • s09f_me_mli2021
  • s10a_me_mli2021
  • s10b_me_mli2021
  • s11_me_mli2021
  • s12_me_mli2021
  • s13_1_me_mli2021
  • s13_2_me_mli2021
  • s14a_me_mli2021
  • s14b_me_mli2021
  • s15_me_mli2021
  • s16a_me_mli2021
  • s16b_me_mli2021
  • s16c_me_mli2021
  • s16d_me_mli2021
  • s17_me_mli2021
  • s19_me_mli2021
  • s20a_me_mli2021
  • s00_co_mli2021
  • s01_co_mli2021
  • s02_co_mli2021
  • s03_co_mli2021
  • s04_co_mli2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_mli2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_mli2021
  • ehcvm_individu_mli2021
  • ehcvm_menage_mli2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_mli2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_mli2021
  • ehcvm_prix_mli2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_mli2021

1.19b. Quelle est le dernier Cercle où [NOM] a vécu avant de venir vivre ici? (s01q19b)

Data file: s01_me_mli2021

Overview

Valid: 4185
Invalid: 39287
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 114
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 11 - 114
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 Kayes 138
3.3%
12 Bafoulabe 56
1.3%
13 Diema 25
0.6%
14 Kenieba 72
1.7%
15 Kita 112
2.7%
16 Nioro 46
1.1%
17 Yelimane 15
0.4%
21 Koulikoro 110
2.6%
22 Banamba 58
1.4%
23 Dioila 70
1.7%
24 Kangaba 35
0.8%
25 Kati 155
3.7%
26 Kolokani 98
2.3%
27 Nara 13
0.3%
31 Sikasso 177
4.2%
32 Bougouni 129
3.1%
33 Kadiolo 38
0.9%
34 Kolondieba 61
1.5%
35 Koutiala 162
3.9%
36 Yanfolila 28
0.7%
37 Yorosso 17
0.4%
41 Segou 202
4.8%
42 Baroueli 45
1.1%
43 Bla 150
3.6%
44 Macina 42
1%
45 Niono 62
1.5%
46 San 99
2.4%
47 Tominian 33
0.8%
51 Mopti 164
3.9%
52 Bandiagara 51
1.2%
53 Bankass 18
0.4%
54 Djenne 32
0.8%
55 Douentza 16
0.4%
56 Koro 32
0.8%
57 Tenenkou 15
0.4%
58 Youwarou 9
0.2%
61 Tombouctou 43
1%
62 Dire 12
0.3%
63 Goundam 22
0.5%
64 Gourma-Rharous 9
0.2%
65 Niafunke 10
0.2%
71 Gao 100
2.4%
72 Ansongo 27
0.6%
73 Bourem 23
0.5%
81 Kidal 13
0.3%
82 Abeibara 5
0.1%
83 Tessalit 7
0.2%
84 Tin-Essako 0
0%
85 Achibogho 1
0%
91 Bamako 1286
30.7%
101 Taoudenit 1
0%
102 Achouratt 0
0%
103 Al-Ourche 0
0%
104 Araouane 0
0%
105 Boujbeha 0
0%
106 Foum-Elba 0
0%
111 Menaka 33
0.8%
112 Anderamboukane 5
0.1%
113 Inekar 2
0%
114 Tidermene 1
0%
Sysmiss 39287
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.