The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F2]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Mali, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
119560
Downloads
4629
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_mli2021
  • s01_me_mli2021
  • s02_me_mli2021
  • s03_me_mli2021
  • s04a_me_mli2021
  • s04b_me_mli2021
  • s04c_me_mli2021
  • s05_me_mli2021
  • s06_me_mli2021
  • s07a_1_me_mli2021
  • s07a_2_me_mli2021
  • s07b_me_mli2021
  • s08a_me_mli2021
  • s09a_me_mli2021
  • s09b_me_mli2021
  • s09c_me_mli2021
  • s09d_me_mli2021
  • s09e_me_mli2021
  • s09f_me_mli2021
  • s10a_me_mli2021
  • s10b_me_mli2021
  • s11_me_mli2021
  • s12_me_mli2021
  • s13_1_me_mli2021
  • s13_2_me_mli2021
  • s14a_me_mli2021
  • s14b_me_mli2021
  • s15_me_mli2021
  • s16a_me_mli2021
  • s16b_me_mli2021
  • s16c_me_mli2021
  • s16d_me_mli2021
  • s17_me_mli2021
  • s19_me_mli2021
  • s20a_me_mli2021
  • s00_co_mli2021
  • s01_co_mli2021
  • s02_co_mli2021
  • s03_co_mli2021
  • s04_co_mli2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_mli2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_mli2021
  • ehcvm_individu_mli2021
  • ehcvm_menage_mli2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_mli2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_mli2021
  • ehcvm_prix_mli2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_mli2021

1.27. Quelle était la catégorie socioprofessionnelle du père de [NOM] ? (s01q27)

Data file: s01_me_mli2021

Overview

Valid: 18935
Invalid: 24537
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Cadre supérieur 398
2.1%
2 Cadre moyen 936
4.9%
3 Ouvrier ou employé qualifié 620
3.3%
4 Ouvrier ou employé simple 495
2.6%
5 Manœuvre 168
0.9%
6 Stagière ou Apprenti rénuméré 22
0.1%
7 Stagiaire ou Apprenti non rénuméré 12
0.1%
8 Travailleur familial contribuant à une entreprise familiale 325
1.7%
9 Travailleur pour compte propre 15168
80.1%
10 Patron/Employeur 136
0.7%
11 Ne sait pas 655
3.5%
Sysmiss 24537
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.