The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F21]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Mali, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
93345
Downloads
3702
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_mli2021
  • s01_me_mli2021
  • s02_me_mli2021
  • s03_me_mli2021
  • s04a_me_mli2021
  • s04b_me_mli2021
  • s04c_me_mli2021
  • s05_me_mli2021
  • s06_me_mli2021
  • s07a_1_me_mli2021
  • s07a_2_me_mli2021
  • s07b_me_mli2021
  • s08a_me_mli2021
  • s09a_me_mli2021
  • s09b_me_mli2021
  • s09c_me_mli2021
  • s09d_me_mli2021
  • s09e_me_mli2021
  • s09f_me_mli2021
  • s10a_me_mli2021
  • s10b_me_mli2021
  • s11_me_mli2021
  • s12_me_mli2021
  • s13_1_me_mli2021
  • s13_2_me_mli2021
  • s14a_me_mli2021
  • s14b_me_mli2021
  • s15_me_mli2021
  • s16a_me_mli2021
  • s16b_me_mli2021
  • s16c_me_mli2021
  • s16d_me_mli2021
  • s17_me_mli2021
  • s19_me_mli2021
  • s20a_me_mli2021
  • s00_co_mli2021
  • s01_co_mli2021
  • s02_co_mli2021
  • s03_co_mli2021
  • s04_co_mli2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_mli2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_mli2021
  • ehcvm_individu_mli2021
  • ehcvm_menage_mli2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_mli2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_mli2021
  • ehcvm_prix_mli2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_mli2021

10.60. Pourquoi l'etrp n'a-t-elle pas fnctionné tout l tps pdt les 12 dern mois? (s10q60)

Data file: s10b_me_mli2021

Overview

Valid: 660
Invalid: 2618
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 13
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Faillite 19
2.9%
2 Activité saisonnière 394
59.7%
3 Manque de clients 66
10%
4 Manque main-d'oeuvre 6
0.9%
5 Manque matières 1ères/Problèmes techniques 20
3%
6 Problèmes d'approvisionnement à cause de la COVID-19 5
0.8%
7 Créée au cours de l'année 62
9.4%
8 Fermée pour non paiement d'impôts 1
0.2%
9 Fermée momentanément à cause de la COVID-19 7
1.1%
10 Problèmes de Santé 37
5.6%
11 Insécurité, délinquance, banditisme 13
2%
12 Instabilité politique 4
0.6%
13 Autres 26
3.9%
Sysmiss 2618
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.