The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F38]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Mali, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
126120
Downloads
4846
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_mli2021
  • s01_me_mli2021
  • s02_me_mli2021
  • s03_me_mli2021
  • s04a_me_mli2021
  • s04b_me_mli2021
  • s04c_me_mli2021
  • s05_me_mli2021
  • s06_me_mli2021
  • s07a_1_me_mli2021
  • s07a_2_me_mli2021
  • s07b_me_mli2021
  • s08a_me_mli2021
  • s09a_me_mli2021
  • s09b_me_mli2021
  • s09c_me_mli2021
  • s09d_me_mli2021
  • s09e_me_mli2021
  • s09f_me_mli2021
  • s10a_me_mli2021
  • s10b_me_mli2021
  • s11_me_mli2021
  • s12_me_mli2021
  • s13_1_me_mli2021
  • s13_2_me_mli2021
  • s14a_me_mli2021
  • s14b_me_mli2021
  • s15_me_mli2021
  • s16a_me_mli2021
  • s16b_me_mli2021
  • s16c_me_mli2021
  • s16d_me_mli2021
  • s17_me_mli2021
  • s19_me_mli2021
  • s20a_me_mli2021
  • s00_co_mli2021
  • s01_co_mli2021
  • s02_co_mli2021
  • s03_co_mli2021
  • s04_co_mli2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_mli2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_mli2021
  • ehcvm_individu_mli2021
  • ehcvm_menage_mli2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_mli2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_mli2021
  • ehcvm_prix_mli2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_mli2021

2.00.Type d'infrastructure (s02q00)

Data file: s02_co_mli2021

Overview

Valid: 13338
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 26
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 26
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Etablissement maternel 513
3.8%
2 École primaire 513
3.8%
3 Collège 513
3.8%
4 Lycée 513
3.8%
5 Hôpital public ou privé 513
3.8%
6 Autre centre de santé public 513
3.8%
7 Cabinet médical/Clinique privé 513
3.8%
8 Pharmacie ou Dépôt de médicaments 513
3.8%
9 Bureau de Poste 513
3.8%
10 Centre d'Etat Civil 513
3.8%
11 Poste de police ou de gendarmerie 513
3.8%
12 Banque/Institution micro finance 513
3.8%
13 Marché permanent 513
3.8%
14 Marché périodique 513
3.8%
15 Gare Routière 513
3.8%
16 Route bitumée 513
3.8%
17 Route en latérite 513
3.8%
18 Centre d'encadrement Agricole 513
3.8%
19 Banque céréalière 513
3.8%
20 Banque à aliments pour bétail 513
3.8%
21 Point d'approvisionnement en eau de boisson 513
3.8%
22 Complexe sportif 513
3.8%
23 Salle de spectacle 513
3.8%
24 Centre d'alphabétisation, CPAF et CEBNF 513
3.8%
25 Centre de formation professionel 513
3.8%
26 Centre social (protection des enfants) 513
3.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.