The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F4]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Mali, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
119884
Downloads
4661
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_mli2021
  • s01_me_mli2021
  • s02_me_mli2021
  • s03_me_mli2021
  • s04a_me_mli2021
  • s04b_me_mli2021
  • s04c_me_mli2021
  • s05_me_mli2021
  • s06_me_mli2021
  • s07a_1_me_mli2021
  • s07a_2_me_mli2021
  • s07b_me_mli2021
  • s08a_me_mli2021
  • s09a_me_mli2021
  • s09b_me_mli2021
  • s09c_me_mli2021
  • s09d_me_mli2021
  • s09e_me_mli2021
  • s09f_me_mli2021
  • s10a_me_mli2021
  • s10b_me_mli2021
  • s11_me_mli2021
  • s12_me_mli2021
  • s13_1_me_mli2021
  • s13_2_me_mli2021
  • s14a_me_mli2021
  • s14b_me_mli2021
  • s15_me_mli2021
  • s16a_me_mli2021
  • s16b_me_mli2021
  • s16c_me_mli2021
  • s16d_me_mli2021
  • s17_me_mli2021
  • s19_me_mli2021
  • s20a_me_mli2021
  • s00_co_mli2021
  • s01_co_mli2021
  • s02_co_mli2021
  • s03_co_mli2021
  • s04_co_mli2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_mli2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_mli2021
  • ehcvm_individu_mli2021
  • ehcvm_menage_mli2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_mli2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_mli2021
  • ehcvm_prix_mli2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_mli2021

3.06. Pour quelle raison principale [NOM] n'a-t-il pas été consulté (e)? (s03q06)

Data file: s03_me_mli2021

Overview

Valid: 6616
Invalid: 36846
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 14
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Pas nécessaire 1152
17.4%
2 Trop cher 135
2%
3 Trop éloigné 76
1.1%
4 Automédication 4092
61.9%
5 Pas de confiance 31
0.5%
6 Peur du résultat/ traitement 19
0.3%
7 Refus 61
0.9%
8 Manque d'argent 789
11.9%
9 Non satisfait à la dernière consultation 22
0.3%
10 Peur de contracter la COVID-19 3
0%
11 Service spécialisé non disponible 34
0.5%
12 Absence de personnel 155
2.3%
13 Attente de rendez-vous 20
0.3%
14 Autre à préciser 27
0.4%
Sysmiss 36846
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.