The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F12]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Niger, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
119660
Downloads
9694
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ner2021
  • s01_me_ner2021
  • s02_me_ner2021
  • s03_me_ner2021
  • s04a_me_ner2021
  • s04b_me_ner2021
  • s04c_me_ner2021
  • s05_me_ner2021
  • s06_me_ner2021
  • s07a_1_me_ner2021
  • s07a_2_me_ner2021
  • s07b_me_ner2021
  • s08a_me_ner2021
  • s09a_me_ner2021
  • s09b_me_ner2021
  • s09c_me_ner2021
  • s09d_me_ner2021
  • s09e_me_ner2021
  • s09f_me_ner2021
  • s10a_me_ner2021
  • s10b_me_ner2021
  • s11_me_ner2021
  • s12_me_ner2021
  • s13_1_me_ner2021
  • s13_2_me_ner2021
  • s14a_me_ner2021
  • s14b_me_ner2021
  • s15_me_ner2021
  • s16a_me_ner2021
  • s16b_me_ner2021
  • s16c_me_ner2021
  • s16d_me_ner2021
  • s17_me_ner2021
  • s19_me_ner2021
  • s20a_me_ner2021
  • s20b_1_me_ner2021
  • s20b_2_me_ner2021
  • s20b_3_me_ner2021
  • s20c_me_ner2021
  • s00_co_ner2021
  • s01_co_ner2021
  • s02_co_ner2021
  • s03_co_ner2021
  • s04_co_ner2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ihpcreg_ner2021
  • ehcvm_individu_ner2021
  • ehcvm_menage_ner2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ner2021
  • ehcvm_prix_ner2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_ner2021

7B.03b. Unité (s07bq03b)

Data file: s07b_me_ner2021

Overview

Valid: 130516
Invalid: 606942
Minimum: 100
Maximum: 512
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 23
Range: 100 - 512
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
100 100. Kg 7889
6%
101 101. Litre 3185
2.4%
102 102. Alvéole 50
0%
103 103. Avec os au Kg 226
0.2%
104 104. Avec os au tas 1207
0.9%
106 106. Bidon 33
0%
107 107. Boîte 1605
1.2%
108 108. Boîte de tomate 738
0.6%
110 110. Botte 0
0%
111 111. Boule 63
0%
112 112. Bouquet 1215
0.9%
113 113. Bouteille 1754
1.3%
115 115. Calebasse 1116
0.9%
116 116. Canari 0
0%
117 117. Cannette 83
0.1%
118 118. Carton 0
0%
120 120. Cueillère 300
0.2%
122 122. Filet au Kg 0
0%
123 123. Gobelet 0
0%
124 124. Gousse 95
0.1%
125 125. Louche 971
0.7%
126 126. Morceau 3411
2.6%
127 127. Moudou 136
0.1%
128 128. Panier 2
0%
129 129. Paquet 3811
2.9%
130 130. Plaquette 19
0%
131 131. Pot 42
0%
133 133. Sac 0
0%
139 139. Sachet 52187
40%
140 140. Sans os au Kg 11
0%
141 141. Sans os au tas 35
0%
142 142. Seau 12
0%
143 143. Tas 13973
10.7%
144 144. Tasse 0
0%
146 146. Tongolo 297
0.2%
147 147. Unité 17289
13.2%
150 150. Gigot 0
0%
506 506. Boîte de nescafé 38
0%
507 507. Cristal (Kantou) 0
0%
508 508. Feuille 28
0%
509 509. Koriya /Gassou 2
0%
510 510. Pot-tarzan 971
0.7%
511 511. Sac Filet 0
0%
512 512. Tiya 17722
13.6%
513 513. Waygouizé 0
0%
Sysmiss 606942
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.