The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F12]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Niger, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
119694
Downloads
9694
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ner2021
  • s01_me_ner2021
  • s02_me_ner2021
  • s03_me_ner2021
  • s04a_me_ner2021
  • s04b_me_ner2021
  • s04c_me_ner2021
  • s05_me_ner2021
  • s06_me_ner2021
  • s07a_1_me_ner2021
  • s07a_2_me_ner2021
  • s07b_me_ner2021
  • s08a_me_ner2021
  • s09a_me_ner2021
  • s09b_me_ner2021
  • s09c_me_ner2021
  • s09d_me_ner2021
  • s09e_me_ner2021
  • s09f_me_ner2021
  • s10a_me_ner2021
  • s10b_me_ner2021
  • s11_me_ner2021
  • s12_me_ner2021
  • s13_1_me_ner2021
  • s13_2_me_ner2021
  • s14a_me_ner2021
  • s14b_me_ner2021
  • s15_me_ner2021
  • s16a_me_ner2021
  • s16b_me_ner2021
  • s16c_me_ner2021
  • s16d_me_ner2021
  • s17_me_ner2021
  • s19_me_ner2021
  • s20a_me_ner2021
  • s20b_1_me_ner2021
  • s20b_2_me_ner2021
  • s20b_3_me_ner2021
  • s20c_me_ner2021
  • s00_co_ner2021
  • s01_co_ner2021
  • s02_co_ner2021
  • s03_co_ner2021
  • s04_co_ner2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ihpcreg_ner2021
  • ehcvm_individu_ner2021
  • ehcvm_menage_ner2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ner2021
  • ehcvm_prix_ner2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_ner2021

7B.03c. Taille (s07bq03c)

Data file: s07b_me_ner2021

Overview

Valid: 130517
Invalid: 606941
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 16
Range: 0 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0. Taille unique 15765
12.1%
1 1. Petit 60199
46.1%
2 2. Moyen 26421
20.2%
3 3. Grand 10408
8%
4 4. Quart 2333
1.8%
5 5. Demi 3018
2.3%
6 6. Entier 12373
9.5%
Sysmiss 606941
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.